Dungannon Swifts Football Club - 2014/15
- IFA Premiership Record
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
10
Dungannon Swifts
38
8
13
17
38
56
-18
37
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Home Ground - Stangmore Park
Day
Comp
Round
Venue
Opposition
Result
Score
Notes/Goalscorers
July
5
F
-
A
Lurgan Celtic
W
2-1
-
5
F
-
A
Strathroy Harps
W
6-2
-
15
F
-
A
Armagh City
D
3-3
-
18
GBMC
-
A
Ballinamallard United
D
1-1
-*n1
19
F
-
A
Desertmartin
W
6-0
-
21
F
-
A
Seapatrick
L
0-13
-
26
F
-
A
Loughall
W
6-1
-
30
F
-
H
Northern Ireland Junior Regional XI
W
5-1
-
August
2
F
-
H
Bangor Swifts
W
11-0
-
9
PREM
1
H
Institute
D
2-2
Gary Liggett, Ryan Harpur
13
PREM
2
A
Ballinamallard United
D
1-1
Dermot McCaffrey
16
PREM
3
A
Glenavon
W
2-0
Ryan Harpur, Gary Liggett
23
PREM
4
H
Ballymena United
L
0-3
-
25
LC
R2
A
Loughgall
W
1-0
Gary Liggett
30
PREM
5
H
Linfield
L
0-1
-
September
9
PREM
6
H
Warrenpoint Town
L
0-2
-
13
PREM
7
-
Portadown
L
0-1
-
16
PREM
8
H
Crusaders
D
2-2
Jamie Douglas x2
23
PREM
9
A
Cliftonville
D
1-1
Ryan Brown OG
25
PREM
10
A
Glentoran
L
0-1
-
October
4
PREM
11
H
Coleraine
L
0-1
-
7
LC
R3
H
Ards
W
3-0
Douglas Wilson, Jamie Douglas, Gary Liggett
11
PREM
12
A
Ballymena United
D
2-2
Abiola Sanusi, Gary Liggett
18
PREM
13
A
Ballinamallard United
L
0-2
-
25
PREM
14
A
Institute
D
1-1
Ryan Harpur
28
MUC
R2
H
Banbridge Town
W
3-1
-
November
1
PREM
15
H
Cliftonville
L
1-3
Matt Hazley
8
PREM
16
A
Linfield
L
0-4
-
11
LC
QF
A
Ballymena United
L
1-3
Ryan Harpur
15
PREM
17
A
Coleraine
W
2-1
Ryan Harpur, Andrew Mitchell
22
PREM
18
H
Portadown
L
2-3
Douglas Wilson, Jamie Tomelty
28
PREM
19
H
Glenavon
L
1-2
Jamie Tomelty, Matt Hazley
December
6
PREM
20
A
Warrenpoint Town
D
3-3
Andrew Mitchell x2, Ryan Harpur
13
PREM
21
H
Glentoran
L
2-3
David McCullough, Andrew Mitchell
19
PREM
22
A
Crusaders
L
0-1
-
26
PREM
23
H
Ballinamallard United
W
2-0
Andrew Burns x2
January
3
PREM
24
H
Cliftonville
D
1-1
Andrew Mitchell
6
PREM
25
A
Glenavon
L
1-2
Ryan Harpur
10
ICC
R5
H
Ballinamallard United
W
4-2
Hazley, Glackin, Liggett x2
23
PREM
26
A
Coleraine
W
2-1
Andrew Mitchell, Conor Mullen
27
PREM
27
A
Institute
W
2-1
Gary Liggett x2
30
PREM
28
H
Crusaders
D
1-1
Ryan Harpur
February
7
ICC
R6
A
Ballyclare Comrades
D
0-0
-*n2
10
MUC
QF
A
Annagh United
W
2-1
Matt Hazley, Conor Mullen
14
PREM
29
H
Linfield
L
0-3
-
21
PREM
30
A
Warrenpoint Town
D
1-1
Andrew Mitchell
28
ICC
QF
A
Glentoran
L
0-3
-
March
6
PREM
31
H
Ballymena United
W
1-0
Terry Fitzpatrick
14
PREM
32
A
Portadown
D
1-1
Gary Liggett
24
MUC
SF
A
Portadown
W
1-0
Gary Liggett
28
PREM
33
A
Glentoran
L
0-2
-
April
4
PREM
34
A
Ballinamallard United
L
0-1
-
7
PREM
35
H
Coleraine
W
1-0
Andrew Mitchell
11
PREM
36
H
Warrenpoint Town
D
1-1
Jamie Glackin
18
PREM
37
H
Institute
D
1-1
Corey Wilson OG
21
MUC
F
N
Armagh City
W
3-2
Gary Liggett x2, David McCullough - *n3
25
PREM
38
A
Ballymena United
L
0-1
-
Notes
*n1 Gary Bownes Memorial Cup, Dungannon Swifts after extra time win 4-2 on penalties.
*n2 Dungannon Swifts after extra time win 5-4 on penalties.
*n3 Dungannon Swifts win after extra time.
Irish Football Club Project