Dungannon Swifts Football Club - 2012/13
- IFA Premiership Record
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
10
Dungannon Swifts
38
9
13
16
42
58
-16
40
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Home Ground - Stangmore Park
Day
Comp
Round
Venue
Opposition
Result
Score
Notes/Goalscorers
July
7
FR
-
A
Moyola Park
L
0-1
_
14
GBMC
-
A
Ballinamallard United
W
1-0
Michael McKerr
20
FR
-
H
Chile U19 Milk Cup
L
0-2
_
21
FR
-
A
Strathroy Harps
W
3-2
Stephen O'Neill, Stefan Lavery, JP Gallagher
28
FR
-
H
Dungannon Tigers
W
8-2
Sean Friars x3, Chris Lavery x2, Stefan Lavery, Joshua Cahoon, Matt Hazley
26
IMMT
SF
A
Banbridge Rangers
W
3-0
Neal Gawley, Stevie O'Neill, Stefan Lavery
31
FR
-
H
NI Regions Cup
W
4-1
Ryan Harpur, Emmet Friars x2, Neal Gawley_
August
3
IMMT
F
A
Loughgall
W
5-1
Jonny Topley, Paul Stretton, Stephen O'Neill x3
4
FR
-
A
Ards
D
0-0
_
11
IPL
1
A
Ballinamallard United
D
2-2
Ryan Harpur, Johnny Topley
18
IPL
2
H
Cliftonville
D
1-1
Stephen O'Neill
24
IPL
3
A
Glenavon
W
1-0
Sean Friars
27
LC
R2
H
Coagh United
D
2-2
Stephen O'Neill x2 - *n1
31
IPL
4
H
Portadown
D
1-1
Joshua Cahoon
September
4
IPL
5
A
Lisburn Distillery
L
1-2
Sean Friars
8
IPL
6
H
Glentoran
L
1-3
Stephen O'Neill
15
IPL
7
A
Ballymena United
D
1-1
Joshua Cahoon
22
IPL
8
H
Crusaders
W
2-0
Emmet Friars, Joshua Cahoon
29
IPL
9
A
Coleraine
L
0-2
_
October
6
IPL
10
A
Donegal Celtic
D
1-1
Stefan Lavery
13
IPL
11
H
Linfield
D
1-1
Joshua Cahoon
20
IPL
12
A
Cliftonville
L
1-4
Stephen O'Neill
27
IPL
13
H
Lisburn Distillery
D
1-1
Ryan Harpur
November
2
IPL
14
H
Ballymena United
L
1-3
Joshua Cahoon
10
IPL
15
A
Glentoran
L
1-2
Joshua Cahoon
17
IPL
16
H
Coleraine
D
1-1
Joshua Cahoon
24
IPL
17
A
Portadown
D
1-1
Joshua Cahoon
December
1
IPL
18
A
Crusaders
L
1-2
Joshua Cahoon
8
IPL
19
H
Donegal Celtic
W
3-0
Neal Gawley, Johnny Topley, Joshua Cahoon
15
IPL
20
A
Linfield
L
1-2
Stefan Lavery
26
IPL
21
H
Ballinamallard United
L
0-1
_
29
IPL
22
A
Cliftonville
L
0-2
_
January
5
IPL
23
H
Lisburn Distillery
W
1-0
Emmet Friars
12
ICC
R5
A
Portadown
L
1-2
_
15
IPL
24
H
Glenavon
W
2-1
Matt Hazley x2
29
IPL
25
H
Ballymena United
D
0-0
_
February
2
IPL
26
A
Glenavon
L
1-3
James Costello
9
IPL
27
H
Linfield
L
1-4
Ryan Harpur
16
IPL
28
H
Portadown
W
2-0
_
23
IPL
29
A
Crusaders
D
1-1
Neal Gawley
26
MUC
R2
H
Tandragee Rovers
W
5-3
Stefan Lavery x2, James Costello, Matt Hazley, Marc McConnell
March
9
IPL
30
A
Ballinamallard United
L
0-4
_
16
IPL
31
H
Coleraine
L
1-3
Matt Hazley
19
IPL
32
A
Glentoran
W
3-2
James Costello x2, Michael McKerr
27
MUC
QF
H
Armagh City
W
4-3
Jamie Douglas, Adam McMinn x2, James Costello
30
IPL
33
H
Donegal Celtic
D
0-0
_
April
2
IPL
34
H
Glenavon
L
2-3
Matt Hazley, James Costello
9
MUC
SF
H
Warrenpoint Town
W
2-1
James Costello, Stefan Lavery
13
IPL
35
A
Portadown
D
1-1
Stefan Lavery
16
IPL
36
A
Donegal Celtic
L
1-2
Pat McShane OG
20
IPL
37
A
Lisburn Distillery
W
1-0
James Costello
27
IPL
38
A
Ballymena United
W
2-1
Patrick J. Lavery, Rian Devlin
April
3
MUC
F
H
Banbridge Town
W
2-1
Francis Brennan, Matt Hazley
Notes
*n1 Coagh United won 7-6 on penalties
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project