Crusaders Football Club - 2014/15
- NIFL Premiership Record
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Crusaders
38
25
7
6
93
43
50
82
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Home Ground - Seaview
Day
Comp
Round
Venue
Opposition
Result
Score
Notes/Goalscorers
June
28
FR
-
H
Airbus UK Broughton
D
3-3
Heatley 2, Cockcroft
July
3
EL
QR1-1
H
FK Erkanas
W
3-1
Cockcroft, Owens, Coates
10
EL
QR1-2
A
FK Erkanas
W
2-1
Heatley x2
17
EL
QR2-1
A
IF Brommapojkarna
L
0-4
-
19
FR
-
A
Ayr United
D
1-1
Snoddy
24
EL
QR2-2
H
IF Brommapojkarna
D
1-1
Coates
26
FR
-
H
Ards
W
3-1
Whyte x2, Robinson
August
2
FR
-
H
Harland & Wolff Welders
W
1-0
McCutcheon
9
PREM
1
A
Glenavon
D
2-2
O'Carroll, Owens
13
PREM
2
H
Ballymena United
D
2-2
Gavin Taggart, Johnny Taylor
16
PREM
3
H
Ballinamallard United
W
3-1
Paul Heatley, Joshua Robinson x2
23
PREM
4
A
Portadown
L
1-3
Jordan Owens
25
LC
R2
H
Glebe Rangers
W
6-1
Diarmuid O'Carroll x2, Jordan Owens x2, Kyle Dillon x2
30
PREM
5
H
Glentoran
W
1-0
Colin Coates
September
2
PREM
6
A
Coleraine
W
6-2
Paul Heatley x2, Gavin Whyte, Gary McCutcheon, Jordan Owens, Diarmuid O'Carroll
13
PREM
7
H
Dungannon Swifts
D
2-2
Jordan Owens, Diarmuid O'Carroll
20
PREM
8
A
Warrenpoint Town
W
3-0
Jordan Owens, Timmy Adamson, Diarmuid O'Carroll
24
CAS
R1
A
Carrick Rangers
w/o
-
- *n3
26
PREM
9
H
Institute
W
3-2
Paul Heatley, Jordan Owens
29
PREM
10
H
Linfield
D
2-2
Andrew Waterworth, Billy Joe Burns OG
October
4
PREM
11
H
Cliftonville
L
0-1
-
7
LC
R3
H
Coleraine
W
3-2
Richard Clarke, Diarmuid O'Carroll x2
11
PREM
12
A
Glentoran
W
3-1
Jordan Owens, Diarmuid O'Carroll, Gary McCutcheon
18
PREM
13
H
Glenavon
L
1-4
Declan Caddell
25
PREM
14
A
Linfield
W
2-1
Colin Coates, Paul Heatley
28
CAS
QF
A
Linfield
W
4-2
Jordan Owens, Declan Caddell x2, Gavin Whyte
November
1
PREM
H
15
Warrenpoint Town
W
3-0
Jordan Owens x3, Diarmuid O'Carroll
8
PREM
16
A
Ballinamallard United
D
1-1
Paul Heatley
11
LC
QF
A
Bangor
L
2-4
Timmy Adamson x2 - *n2
15
PREM
17
H
Cliftonville
W
4-1
Jordan Owens x2, Colin Coates, Nathan Hanley
21
PREM
18
H
Coleraine
W
3-0
Gavin Whyte, Paul Heatley, Jordan Owens
29
PREM
19
A
Institute
D
1-1
Aaron Walsh OG
December
2
CAS
SF
H
Bangor
L
1-2
Billy Joe Burns
6
PREM
20
H
Portadown
L
2-3
Billy Joe Burns, Jordan Owens
13
PREM
21
A
Ballymena United
W
2-0
Joshua Robinson, Gavin Whyte
19
PREM
22
H
Dungannon Swifts
W
1-0
Timmy Adamson
26
PREM
23
A
Cliftonville
W
1-0
Paul Heatley
January
1
PREM
24
H
Linfield
W
2-1
Jordan Owens, Paul Heatley
3
PREM
25
H
Ballinamallard United
W
3-0
Gavin Whyte, Jordan Owens, Billy Joe Burns
10
ICC
R5
H
Newington Youth Club
W
6-0
Clarke, Timmy Adamson, Molloy, O'Carroll x2, O'Flynn
17
PREM
26
A
Glentoran
W
2-1
Timmy Adamson, Paul Heatley
23
PREM
27
H
Portadown
W
6-0
Jordan Owens x3, Paul Heatley x2, Diarmuid O'Carroll
31
PREM
28
A
Dungannon Swifts
D
1-1
Paul Heatley
February
7
ICC
R6
A
Bangor
W
2-0
O'Carroll, O'Flynn
14
PREM
29
H
Warrenpoint Town
W
4-1
Paul Heatley x2, Jordan Owens, Gavin Whyte
21
PREM
30
A
Glenavon
W
7-3
Paul Heatley x2, Gavin Whyte x3, Diarmuid O'Carroll, Jordan Owens
28
ICC
QF
H
Carrick Rangers
W
4-1
Clarke x2, O'Carroll, Whyte
March
7
PREM
31
H
Institute
W
3-1
Jordan Owens x2, Diarmuid O'Carroll
14
PREM
32
A
Ballymena United
W
3-1
Paul Heatley, Timmy Adamson, Jordan Owens
21
ICC
SF
N
Glentoran
L
0-1
- *n3
28
PREM
33
A
Coleraine
W
5-1
Billy Joe Burns, Jordan Owens x2, Paul Heatley x2
April
7
PREM
34
A
Portadown
L
0-1
-
11
PREM
35
A
Cliftonville
W
1-0
Paul Heatley
18
PREM
36
H
Glentoran
W
2-0
Declan Caddell, Paul Heatley
21
PREM
37
A
Linfield
L
1-3
Paul Heatley
25
PREM
38
H
Glenavon
W
4-0
Declan Caddell, Paul Heatley x2, Billy Joe Burns
Notes
*n1 Carrick Rangers withdrew from the County Antrim Shield.
*n2 Bangor win after extra time.
*n3 Played at Mourneview Park, Lurgan
Irish Football Club Project