Cliftonville Football & Athletic Club - 2013/14
- NIFL Premiership Record
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Cliftonville
38
26
7
5
88
39
49
85
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Home Ground - Solitude
Day
Comp
Round
Venue
Opposition
Result
Score
Notes/Goalscorers
July
6
FR
-
H
The New Saints
L
0-1
_
8
FR
-
A
Knockbreda
D
1-1
Diarmuid O'Carroll
11
FR
-
A
Lurgan Celtic
W
8-0
Liam Boyce x3, Joe Gormley x3, Stephen Garrett, George McMullan
13
FR
-
A
Crumlin United
W
9-2
Ciaran Caldwell, Liam Boyce, Stephen Garrett,George McMullan, Martin Donnelly x2, Diarmuid O'Carroll, Joe Gormley, Chris Curran
17
UCL
QR2-1
H
Glasgow Celtic
L
0-3
_
23
UCL
QR2-2
A
Glasgow Celtic
L
0-2
_
27
BLMC
-
A
Banbridge Town
L
2-3
1x OG, Conall McGrandles
28
FR
-
A
Donegal Celtic
W
2-0
Martin Donnelly, Jody Lynch
30
FR
-
A
Crewe United
W
7-1
Conor Delaney, Eamonn Seydak, Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley x3, Diarmuid O'Carroll
August
3
FR
-
H
Institute
W
4-1
Stephen Garrett x2, Joe Gormley x2
10
PREM
1
H
Ards
W
4-2
Joe Gormley x2, Liam Boyce x2
17
PREM
2
A
Linfield
W
4-2
Joe Gormley x2, O'Carroll x2
24
PREM
3
A
Warrenpoint Town
W
4-2
Joe Gormley x3, Ryan Catney
26
LC
R2
H
Harland & Wolff Welders
W
3-0
Joe Gormley x2, Jonathan McMurray
30
PREM
4
H
Portadown
L
1-2
Marc Smyth
September
2
PREM
5
H
Coleraine
L
1-3
Ciaran Doherty
7
PREM
6
A
Ballymena United
W
1-0
Joe Gormley
14
PREM
7
H
Glentoran
W
4-1
Liam Boyce x2, Martin Donnelly, Joe Gormley
21
PREM
8
A
Glenavon
L
0-1
_
24
CAS
R1
A
Glentoran
W
3-0
Paddy McNally, Stephen Garrett x2
28
PREM
9
A
Dungannon Swifts
D
1-1
Ciaran Caldwell
October
5
PREM
10
H
Crusaders
L
0-2
_
8
LC
R3
H
Dundela
W
5-0
Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley x3, Christopher Curran
12
PREM
11
A
Ballinamallard United
W
2-0
Joe Gormley, George McMullan
19
PREM
12
H
Warrenpoint Town
D
1-1
Martin Murray
26
PREM
13
A
Glentoran
D
1-1
Ciaran Caldwell
29
CAS
SF
A
Linfield
L
1-4
George McMullan
November
2
PREM
14
H
Dungannon Swifts
D
2-2
Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley
9
PREM
15
H
Ballymena United
W
2-1
Stephen Garrett, Liam Boyce
12
PREM
16
H
Bangor
W
4-0
Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley x2, Barry Walsh OG
16
LC
QF
A
Coleraine
W
4-3
Liam Boyce x2, Joe Gormley, Diarmuid O'Carroll
23
PREM
17
A
Portadown
D
3-3
Liam Boyce, Martin Murray x2
30
PREM
18
H
Linfield
W
3-0
Joe Gormley x2, Barry Johnston
December
7
PREM
19
H
Glenavon
W
2-1
Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley
13
PREM
20
A
Ards
W
4-0
Joe Gormley x2, Martin Donnelly, Liam Boyce
17
LC
SF
A
Ards
W
2-0
Martin Donnelly, Joe Gormley
21
PREM
21
H
Ballinamallard United
W
1-0
Martin Donnelly
26
PREM
22
A
Crusaders
D
1-1
Liam Boyce
January
1
PREM
23
H
Coleraine
W
2-0
Liam Boyce, Martin Donnelly
7
PREM
24
A
Glenavon
W
5-2
Joe Gormley x2, Martin Murray, Ryan Catney, Ciaran Doherty
11
ICC
R5
H
Coleraine
D
2-2
Joe Gormley, Liam Boyce
14
PREM
25
A
Ards
W
3-2
Liam Boyce, Joe Gormley x2
18
PREM
26
H
Portadown
L
0-1
_
21
ICC
R5-R
A
Coleraine
L
3-4
Diarmuid O'Carroll, Ciaran Caldwell, Joe Gormley
25
LC
F
N
Crusaders
D
0-0
_*n1
February
1
PREM
27
H
Linfield
W
1-0
Marc Smyth
4
PREM
28
A
Ballymena United
W
3-1
Joe Gormley, Martin Donnelly, Mark Surgenor OG
8
FR
-
H
Derry City
L
0-2
_
15
PREM
29
H
Crusaders
W
4-0
Christopher Curran, Barry Johnston, Joe Gormley, Liam Boyce
22
PREM
30
A
Dungannon Swifts
W
2-1
Diarmuid O'Carroll, Stephen Garrett
March
1
FR
-
A
Shamrock Rovers
L
1-3
_
8
PREM
31
H
Ballinamallard United
W
5-0
Liam Boyce x3, Joe Gormley, Christopher Curran
15
PREM
32
A
Warrenpoint Town
W
2-0
Liam Boyce, George McMullan
22
PREM
33
A
Glentoran
D
0-0
_
29
PREM
34
A
Linfield
W
3-1
Liam Boyce x2, Joe Gormley
April
12
PREM
35
H
Glentoran
W
2-0
Christopher Curran, Joe Gormley
19
PREM
36
H
Glenavon
W
5-0
Joe Gormley, Martin Donnelly x2, Marc Smyth ,Stephen Garrett
22
PREM
37
A
Portadown
W
2-0
Christopher Curran, Stephen Garrett
26
PREM
38
A
Crusaders
W
3-2
Christopher Curran x3
Notes
*n1 Cliftonville after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project