Ballymena United Football Club - 2013/14
- NIFL Premiership Record
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
7
Ballymena United
38
13
8
17
48
59
-11
47
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Home Ground - Ballymena Showgrounds
Day
Comp
Round
Venue
Opposition
Result
Score
Notes/Goalscorers
July
13
FR
-
A
Ballymun United
L
1-3
_
16
FR
-
A
Ballyclare Comrades
W
1-0
_
20
FR
-
A
Dundela
W
3-0
_
25
FR
-
A
Lisburn Rangers
W
8-1
_
26
FR
-
A
Mexico Milk Cup
L
0-1
_
27
FR
-
A
Larne
W
5-1
_
30
FR
-
A
Desertmartin
W
7-0
_
August
3
FR
-
H
Bangor
D
0-0
_
5
FR
-
A
PSNI
L
2-3
_
10
PREM
1
H
Glenavon
L
3-6
Neil Lowry, Gary Thompson, Johnny Taylor
17
PREM
2
A
Crusaders
W
2-1
Dolan, Gary Liggett
24
PREM
3
H
Dungannon Swifts
W
2-1
Allan Jenkins, Shane Dolan
26
LC
R2
H
Ballymoney United
D
2-2
Aaron Stewart, Tony Kane
30
PREM
4
A
Ards
L
0-2
_
September
3
PREM
5
H
Portadown
W
2-1
Michael McLellan, Alan Teggart
7
PREM
6
H
Cliftonville
L
0-1
_
14
PREM
7
A
Linfield
L
1-4
Gary Liggett
21
PREM
8
A
Glentoran
D
0-0
_
24
CAS
R1
H
Donegal Celtic
W
1-0
David Cushley
28
PREM
9
H
Warrenpoint Town
L
0-1
_
October
4
PREM
10
A
Ballinamallard United
L
0-1
_
8
LC
R3
H
Ballinamallard United
W
3-0
Allan Jenkins, David Cushley, Shane Dolan
12
PREM
11
H
Coleraine
D
2-2
Johnny Taylor x2
19
PREM
12
A
Dungannon Swifts
W
3-2
Gary Liggett, Gary Thompson, Allan Jenkins
26
PREM
13
H
Linfield
L
1-4
David Cushley
30
CAS
SF
A
Crusaders
L
0-1
_
November
2
PREM
14
H
Glentoran
L
3-4
Alan Teggart x2, Gary Liggett
9
PREM
15
A
Cliftonville
L
1-2
David Cushley
12
LC
QF
H
Portadown
W
4-0
David Cushley, Mark Surgenor, Gary Thompson, Alan Teggart
16
PREM
16
H
Ards
W
4-2
David Cushley, Gary Thompson x2, Michael Ruddy
23
PREM
17
A
Warrenpoint Town
W
2-0
David Cushley, Allan Jenkins
30
PREM
18
H
Ballinamallard United
W
2-0
Mark Surgenor, Shane Dolan
December
7
PREM
19
A
Portadown
L
0-1
_
14
PREM
20
A
Glenavon
D
0-0
_
17
LC
SF
A
Crusaders
L
3-4
David Cushley x3
21
PREM
21
H
Crusaders
W
1-0
David Cushley
26
PREM
22
A
Coleraine
W
3-2
Alan Teggart, Allan Jenkins x2
January
1
PREM
23
A
Ards
D
0-0
_
4
PREM
24
H
Ballinamallard United
W
1-0
David Cushley
11
ICC
R5
H
Harland & Wolff Welders
D
2-2
Kane, Boyce
14
PREM
25
A
Dungannon Swifts
W
3-2
Jim Ervin, Allan Jenkins, Darren Boyce
18
PREM
26
H
Linfield
L
1-2
Alan Teggart
21
ICC
R5-R
H
Harland & Wolff Welders
W
1-0
Thompson
February
1
PREM
27
A
Portadown
L
0-1
_
4
PREM
28
H
Cliftonville
L
1-3
Conor Devlin OG
8
ICC
R6
A
Linfield
W
2-1
Jenkins, Cushley
15
PREM
29
H
Coleraine
D
2-2
Michael McLellan, Alan Teggart
22
PREM
30
H
Warrenpoint Town
W
3-2
David Cushley x2, Darren Boyce
March
1
ICC
QF
H
Dungannon Swifts
W
4-1
Munster, Taylor, Darren Boyce x2
7
PREM
31
A
Glentoran
L
0-3
_
15
PREM
32
A
Crusaders
L
0-1
_
22
PREM
33
H
Glenavon
W
2-1
Darren Boyce x2
29
PREM
34
H
Dungannon Swifts
L
1-2
Neal Gawley
April
5
ICC
SF
N
Queen's University
W
3-0
Davidson x2, Kelly - *n1
12
PREM
35
A
Coleraine
D
1-1
Alan Teggart
19
PREM
36
A
Ballinamallard United
D
0-0
_
22
PREM
37
A
Warrenpoint Town
L
0-1
_
26
PREM
38
H
Ards
D
1-1
James McCabe
May
3
ICC
F
N
Glenavon
L
1-2
Jenkins - *n2
Notes
*n1 Played at the Oval, Belfast.
*n2 Played at Windsor Park, Belfast
*n3
Irish Football Club Project