Steel & Sons Cup
Season - 2014/15
FIRST ROUND
Saturday, 16th August, 2014
Ards Rangers
0-1
Ballymena United Reserves
-
1st Bangor Old Boys
4-0
Dunmurry Young Men
-
Bloomfield
5-3
Ardglass
-
Donard Hospital
0-4
Queen's University
-
Bryansburn Rangers
0-1
Sirocco Works
-
Dundela
3-0
Rosario Youth Club
-
Lisburn Rangers
5-4
Linfield Swifts
-
Downpatrick
5-0
Dundonald
Mark Holland, Andrew Telford x2, Andy Baggley & John Glennon
Larne Technical Old Boys
6-1
Crewe United
-
Lisburn Distillery
6-3
Castlestar
-
Crusaders Reserves
4-3
Dunloy
-
Barn United
5-1
Newington Rangers
-
Newcastle
0-6
Carrick Rangers
Kane, McConnell x3, Roy, Lynch
Killyleagh Youth Club
0-2
Ards
-
Portaferry Rovers
0-2
Crumlin United
-
Bangor Amateurs
1-0
Mossley Young Men
-
Rathfern Rangers
2-2
Rathcoole
Rathcoole after extra time win 5-4 on penalties.
Glebe Rangers
0-2
Bangor
-
Immaculata
6-0
Groomsport
-
Chimney Corner
4-6
Drumaness Mills
-
Police Service Northern Ireland
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Police Service Northern Ireland after Exra win 4-2 on penalties.
Harland & Wolff Welders
4-0
Shankill United
McClellan, Middleton, Willie Armstrong, Ryan Deans
SECOND ROUND
Saturday, 30th August, 2014
Islandmagee
6-0
Comber Recreation
-
Glentoran Seconds
3-0
Ballymoney United
-
Kilroot Recreation
W/O
Sport & Leisure Swifts
Kilroot Recreation withdrew from the Steel & Sons Cup, Sport & Leisure Swifts advance.
Crumlin United
3-1
Larne Technical Old Boys
-
Drumaness Mills
2-1
Crusaders Reserves
-
Dromara Village
1-7
Larne
-
Ballysillan Swifts
0-7
Newington Youth Club
-
Barn United
0-3
Crumlin Star
-
Police Service Northern Ireland
0-3
Dundela
-
Ards
5-0
Short Brothers
-
Holywood
2-0
Bangor Swifts
-
Ballymena United Reserves
1-2
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Dunmurry Recreation
2-4
Nortel
-
Lisburn Rangers
1-2
Ballymacash Rangers
-
Brantwood
1-0
Queen's University
-
Bangor
3-2
Downpatrick
-
1st Bangor Old Boys
1-0
Abbey Villa
-
Knockbreda
4-0
Downshire Young Men
-
Malachians
4-2
FC Ballynure
-
Saintfield United
2-6
Ballynahinch Olympic
-
Ballynahinch United
1-4
East Belfast
-
Albert Foundry
9-0
Broomhedge
-
Ballywalter Recreation
0-4
Rathcoole
-
Colin Valley
3-0
University of Ulster Jordanstown
-
Lisburn Distllery
2-0
Kilmore Recreation
-
Grove United
0-2
Bloomfield
-
Orangefield
0-6
Carrick Rangers
-
Sirocco Works
2-0
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
5-2
Bangor Amateurs
-
Donegal Celtic
5-0
Iveagh United
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
6-3
Immaculata
-
St. Patrick's Young Men
11-3
Lower Maze
-
THIRD ROUND
Saturday, 13th September, 2014
Larne
6-0
Ballymacash Rangers
-
Glentoran Seconds
2-4
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Albert Foundry
3-0
Dundela
-
Bloomfield
3-1
Colin Valley
-
1st Bangor Old Boys
0-1
Knockbreda
-
Islandmagee
1-2
Donegal Celtic
-
Crumlin United
0-1
Nortel
-
Holywood
0-6
St. Patrick's Young Men
-
Malachians
0-2
Sport & Leisure Swifts
-
Bangor
8-1
Brantwood
-
Ards
7-0
Ballynahinch Olympic
-
Drumaness Mills
1-0
Sirocco Works
-
Newington Youth Club
0-2
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Carrick Rangers
4-2
Lisburn Distillery
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
11-0
Rathcoole
-
East Belfast
3-0
Crumlin Star
-
FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, 27th September, 2014
Donegal Celtic
2-0
St. Patrick's Young Men
-
Sport & Leisure Swifts
3-1
Larne
-
Bloomfield
1-6
Nortel
-
Knockbreda
3-1
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Bangor
0-3
Carrick Rangers
-
East Belfast
0-3
Ards
-
Drumaness Mills
0-2
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Saturday, 11th October, 2014
Harland & Wolff Welders
4-0
Albert Foundry
-
QUARTER FINALS
Saturday, 1st November, 2014
Ards
4-0
Nortel
-
Knockbreda
0-1
Sport & Leisure Swifts
-
Carrick Rangers
6-3
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Donegal Celtic
1-5
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
SEMI FINALS
Friday, 28th November, 2014 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Ards
0-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Monday, 1st December, 2014 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Sport & Leisure Swifts
1-6
Harland & Wolff Welders
Sport & Leisure Swifts(Craig Harris OG)
Harland & Wolff Welders(Mark McLellan x3, Mark Magennis, Scott Davidson, Chris Middleton)
FINAL
Thurday, 25th December, 2014 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Carrick Rangers
4-1
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project