Steel & Sons Cup
Season - 2012/13
FIRST ROUND
Saturday, 18th August, 2012
Ballymacash Rangers
0-2
18th Newtownabbay Old Boys
-
Mossley Young Men
2-4
Ardglass
-
Downpatrick
0-3
Sport & Leisure Swifts
-
Raceview
1-2
Ballynure Old Boys
-
Short Brothers
3-2
Rathfern Rangers
-
Queen's University
3-1
Dundonald
-
Rosario Youth Club
0-1
Knockbreda
-
Comber Recreation
4-0
1st Bangor Old Boys
-
Bangor
1-2
Linfield Swifts
-
Newington Youth Club
3-0
Bryansburn Rangers
-
Newington Rangers
4-3
Bangor Amateurs
Newington Rangers win after extra time
Donard Hospital
1-2
Nortel
-
Lower Maze
3-6
Crumlin United
-
Orangefield Old Boys
1-2
Broomhedge
-
Bangor Swifts
2-7
Ballymena United Reserves
-
Glebe Rangers
3-0
Ballynahinch United
-
Crusaders Reserves
10-0
Kilroot Recreation
-
Kilmore Recreation
4-1
Albert Foundry
Byes: Barn United, Grove United, Police Service Northern Ireland
SECOND ROUND
Friday, 7th September, 2012
Cliftonville Olympic
0-0
Queen's University
Cliftonville Olympic win 4-3 on penalties.
Saturday, 8th September, 2012
Sport & Leisure Swifts
2-4
Dunmurry Young Men
-
Wellington Recreation
?-?
Iveagh United
Wellington Recreation win 5-4 on penalites.
Larne Tech Old Boys
6-1
FC Ballynure
-
Immaculata
1-0
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Ards Rangers
1-2
Ards
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
3-2
Holywood
Killyleagh Youth Club win after extra time.
Larne
4-0
Abbey Villa
-
Glebe Rangers
?-?
Crusaders Reserves
-
Dromara Village
2-1
Comber Recreation
-
Grove United
0-1
Bangor Rangers
-
Saintfield United
2-1
Barn United
-
Newington Rangers
0-3
Islandmagee
-
Dundela
3-2
Drumaness Mills
-
Nortel
0-1
Ballymoney United
-
Glentoran 2nds
3-1
Ballymena United Reserves
-
Chimney Corner
0-3
Ardglass
-
Police Service Northern Ireland
1-3
Linfield Swifts
-
University Of Ulster Jordanstown
3-4
Carrick Rangers
-
Crumlin United
2-0
Crewe United
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
3-0
Newcastle
-
Lisburn Rangers
2-1
Carniny Amateurs
-
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
1-2
Sirrocco Works
-
Ballyclare Comrades
1-0
Ballynure Old Boys
-
Bloomfield
5-4
Brantwood
Bloomfield win after extra time.
East Belfast
1-3
Newington Youth Club
-
Kilmore Recreation
2-1
Shankill United
Kilmore Recreation win after extra time.
Malachians
2-4
Knockbreda
-
Downshire Young Men
3-0
Short Brothers
-
Dunmurry Recreation
1-4
Crumlin Star
-
Donegal Celtic Reserves
8-1
Broomhedge
-
Lisburn Distillery 2nds
7-0
Groomsport
-
THIRD ROUND
Saturday, 22nd September, 2012
Glentoran 2nds
5-0
Sirocco Works
-
Broomhedge
0-3
Ardglass
-
Crumlin Star
1-4
Ards
-
Kilmore Recreation
2-1
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Immaculata
4-1
Downshire Young Men
-
Ballymoney United
1-4
Dundela
-
Dromara Village
6-1
Dunmurry Young Men
-
Crumlin United
6-2
Bloomfield
-
Knockbreda
2-1
Killyleagh Youth Club
-
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Linfield Swifts
-
Bangor Rangers
0-1
Larne
-
Larne Tech Old Boys
6-2
Saintfield United
-
Newington Youth Club
0-2
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Carrick Rangers
4-0
Islandmagee
-
Lisburn Rangers
2-2
Lisburn Distillery 2nds
Lisburn Rangers after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
Wellington Recreation
4-2
Cliftonville Olympic
-
FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, 6th October, 2012
Ards
6-0
Larne
-
Ardglass
1-6
Carrick Rangers
-
Knockbreda
3-1
Linfield Swifts
-
Glentoran 2nds
2-0
Wellington Recreation
-
Larne Tech Old Boys
1-6
Immaculata
-
Dromara Village
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Ballyclare Comrades after extra time win 4-3 on penalties.
Dundela
4-5
Kilmore Recreation
-
Lisburn Rangers
4-3
Crumlin United
-
QUARTER FINALS
Saturday, 3rd November, 2012
Carrick Rangers
2-3
Ards
-
Ballyclare Comrades
2-2
Kilmore Recreation
Ballyclare Comrades after extra time win 3-1 on penalties.
Knockbreda
2-3
Immaculata
-
Glentoran 2nds
3-0
Lisburn Rangers
-
SEMI FINALS
Friday, 30th November, 2012 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Glentoran 2nds
2-2
Ballyclare Comrades
Glentoran II after extra time win 4-3 on penalties.
Monday, 3rd December, 2012 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Ards
2-1
Immaculata
Ards win after extra time.
FINAL
Tuesday, 25th December, 2012 Venue: Seaview, Belfast
Glentoran 2nds
2-1
Ards
Glentoran 2nds were striped of the cup after it emerged that they had fielded an ineligible in an earlier round.
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project