Steel & Sons Cup
The Steel & Sons Cup was first played in the 1895/96 season
Linfield Swifts were the first Winners.
Founded
1895
Inaugural Winners
Linfield Swifts
Last Winners
Dundela
Record Wins
- (?? times)
-
Results Archive
Season
Champions
# of Wins
Runners Up
Format
Results / Tables
2017/18
-
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2016/17
-
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2015/16
-
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2014/15
Carrick Rangers
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
? teams, Knockout
2013/14
Dundela
-
Immaculata
? teams, Knockout
2012/13
Cup Withheld
-
Glentoran Seconds / Ards
? teams, Knockout
2011/12
Bangor
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
2010/11
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Knockbreda
? teams, Knockout
-
2009/10
Kilmore Recreation
-
Downpatrick
? teams, Knockout
-
2008/09
Ards
-
Carrick Rangers
? teams, Knockout
-
2007/08
Dundela
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
2006/07
Brantwood
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
? teams, Knockout
-
2005/06
Crusaders
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
2004/05
Bangor
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
2003/04
Donegal Celtic
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
? teams, Knockout
-
2002/03
Killyleagh Youth Club
-
Chimney Corner
? teams, Knockout
-
2001/02
Glentoran Seconds
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
2000/01
Glentoran Seconds
-
Cliftonville Olympic
? teams, Knockout
-
1999/00
Dundela
-
Comber Recreation
? teams, Knockout
-
1998/99
Dunmurry Recreation
-
Royal Ulster Constabulary
? teams, Knockout
-
1997/98
Linfield Swifts
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1996/97
Chimney Corner
-
Comber Recreation
? teams, Knockout
-
1995/96
Ballymena United Reserves
-
Dromara Village
? teams, Knockout
-
1994/95
Bangor Reserves
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1993/94
Royal Ulster Constabulary
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1992/93
East Belfast
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1991/92
Comber Recreation
-
Brantwood
? teams, Knockout
-
1990/91
Dundela
-
Royal Ulster Constabulary
? teams, Knockout
-
1989/90
Glentoran Seconds
-
East Belfast
? teams, Knockout
-
1988/89
Dundela
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1987/88
Dundela
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1986/87
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
? teams, Knockout
-
1985/86
Brantwood
-
Ballymoney United
? teams, Knockout
-
1984/85
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Distillery Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1983/84
Linfield Swifts
-
Ballymena United Reserves
? teams, Knockout
-
1982/83
Dundela
-
Royal Ulster Constabulary
? teams, Knockout
-
1981/82
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
? teams, Knockout
-
1980/81
Dundela
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
? teams, Knockout
-
1979/80
Short Brothers
-
Barn United
? teams, Knockout
-
1978/79
Cromac Albion
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
1977/78
Downpatrick Recreation
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
1976/77
Brantwood
-
Ards Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1975/76
Chimney Corner
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
1974/75
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1973/74
Chimney Corner
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1972/73
Linfield Swifts
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1971/72
Larne
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1970/71
Larne
-
Dundonald
? teams, Knockout
-
1969/70
Larne
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
1968/69
Larne
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1967/68
Carrick Rangers
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1966/67
Glentoran Seconds
-
Ards Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1965/66
Glentoran Seconds
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1964/65
Larne
-
Brantwood
? teams, Knockout
-
1963/64
Dundela
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1962/63
Chimney Corner
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1961/62
Carrick Rangers
-
Ballymena United Reserves
? teams, Knockout
-
1960/61
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1959/60
Larne
-
Ards Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1958/59
Larne
-
Crusaders Reserves
? teams, Knockout
-
1957/58
Glentoran Seconds
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1956/57
Larne
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1955/56
Brantwood
-
Carrick Rangers
? teams, Knockout
-
1954/55
East Belfast
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1953/54
Crusaders Reserves
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1952/53
Brantwood
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1951/52
Brantwood
-
Feltville United
? teams, Knockout
-
1950/51
Brantwood
-
Ballymoney United
? teams, Knockout
-
1949/50
Albert Foundry
-
Crusaders Reserves
? teams, Knockout
-
1948/49
Linfield Swifts
-
Brantwood
? teams, Knockout
-
1947/48
Crusaders
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1946/47
Linfield Swifts
-
Crusaders
? teams, Knockout
-
1945/46
Dundela
-
Bangor Reserves
? teams, Knockout
-
1944/45
Bangor Reserves
-
Larne Olympic
? teams, Knockout
-
1943/44
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1942/43
Larne Olympic
-
Victoria Works United
? teams, Knockout
-
1941/42
Larne Olympic
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1940/41
Bangor Reserves
-
Distillery Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1939/40
Linfield Swifts
-
Crusaders
? teams, Knockout
-
1938/39
Sirocco Works
-
Crusaders
? teams, Knockout
-
1937/38
Glentoran Seconds
-
Summerfield
? teams, Knockout
-
1936/37
Crusaders
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1935/36
Belfast Celtic Seconds
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1934/35
Belfast Celtic Seconds
-
Crusaders
? teams, Knockout
-
1933/34
Crusaders
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1932/33
Glentoran Seconds
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1931/32
Brantwood
-
Dunmurry Recreation
? teams, Knockout
-
1930/31
Crusaders
-
Charleville
? teams, Knockout
-
1929/30
Broadway United
-
Linfield Rangers
? teams, Knockout
-
1928/29
Crusaders
-
Broadway United
? teams, Knockout
-
1927/28
Willowfield
-
Ormiston
? teams, Knockout
-
1926/27
Crusaders
-
Dunmurry Recreation
? teams, Knockout
-
1925/26
St. Mary's
-
Summerfield
? teams, Knockout
-
1924/25
Ormiston
-
Ballyclare Comrades
? teams, Knockout
-
1923/24
Bangor
-
Woodburn
? teams, Knockout
-
1922/23
Crusaders
-
Bangor
? teams, Knockout
-
1921/22
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Dundela
? teams, Knockout
-
1920/21
Brantwood
-
Bangor
? teams, Knockout
-
1919/20
Dunmurry Recreation
-
Brantwood
? teams, Knockout
-
1918/19
Glentoran Seconds
-
Distillery Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1917/18
Belfast Celtic Seconds
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1916/17
Belfast Celtic Seconds
-
Distillery Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1915/16
Linfield Swifts
-
Glentoran Seconds
22 teams, Knockout
1914/15
Glentoran Seconds
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1913/14
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Barn
? teams, Knockout
-
1912/13
Belfast Celtic Seconds
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1911/12
Black Diamonds
-
Ollardale
? teams, Knockout
-
1910/11
Glentoran Seconds
-
King's Own Scottish Borderers
? teams, Knockout
-
1909/10
Larne
-
Oldpark Corinthians
? teams, Knockout
-
1908/09
Glentoran Seconds
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1907/08
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Barn
? teams, Knockout
-
1906/07
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Parkside Rovers
? teams, Knockout
-
1905/06
Mountpottinger Y.M.C.A.
-
Parkside Rovers
? teams, Knockout
-
1904/05
Glentoran Seconds
-
Woodvale
? teams, Knockout
-
1903/04
Mountpottinger Y.M.C.A.
-
Linfield Swifts
? teams, Knockout
-
1902/03
Highfield
-
Mountpottinger Y.M.C.A.
? teams, Knockout
-
1901/02
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Distillery Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1900/01
Distillery West End
-
Larne
? teams, Knockout
-
1899/00
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1898/99
Linfield Swifts
-
Belfast Celtic Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1897/98
Dunmurry Recreation
-
Ligoniel
? teams, Knockout
-
1896/97
Wesley
-
Glentoran Seconds
? teams, Knockout
-
1895/96
Linfield Swifts
-
Cliftonville Olympic
? teams, Knockout
-
-
Irish Football Club Project