Irish League Cup
Season - 2015/16
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, 18th August, 2015
Ballyclare Comrades
2-1
Wakehurst
Ballyclare Comrades(Gary Brown 12, Adam McCart 64)
Wakehurst(Jordon Foster 20)
Banbridge Town
3-1
Armagh City
Banbridge Town(Ryan Moffatt 51 pen, Matthew McCartan 76, 90)
Armagh City(Andrew Hoey 70)
Glebe Rangers
1-0
Coagh United
Richard Dunlop 2
Larne
3-1
Loughgall
Larne(Ciaran Murray 9, Paul Maguire 54, Michael Smith 93
(Loughgall John Uprichard 69)
Moyola Park
2-0
Donegal Celtic
Adam Gray 23, Chris Dowie 89
Portstewart
0-3
Knockbreda
Carl McComb 45, Carl McComb 71, Michael Hailday 85
Queen's University
1-7
Sport & Leisure Swifts
Queen's University(Tomas Diamond)
Sport & Leisure Swifts(Padraig McKissock 40, Gavin Johnston 52, Padraig McKissock 60, Christopher McCrory 66, Declan Moore 75, 90)
Tobermore United
0-2
Newington Youth Club
Joe Finlay 48, 53
Byes: Dergview, Dundela, Lurgan Celtic, Limavady United, Lisburn Distillery, Annagh United, Police Service Northern Ireland, Dollingstown
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, 1st September, 2015
Ballinamallard United
5-0
Banbridge Town
Steve Feeney, Michael McCrudden x2, Leon Carters, Jonathan Lafferty
Carrick Rangers
1-1
Lurgan Celtic
Carrick Rangers(Gary Browne)
Lurgan Celtic(Aaron Haire)
Carrick Rangers after extra time win 5-4 on penalties.
Crusaders
3-1
Knockbreda
Crusaders(Gavin Whyte x2, Matthew Snoddy)
Knockbreda(Dylan Wilson)
Coleraine
3-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Coleraine(James McLaughlin x2, Rodney Brown)
Ballyclare Comrades(Michael O'Hanlon)
Dergview
1-2
Ards
Dergview()
Ards()
Dollingstown
0-4
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Glentoran
1-0
Police Service Northern Ireland
-
Institute
5-2
Sport & Leisure Swifts
Institute()
Sport & Leisure Swifts()
Larne
1-4
Portadown
Larne(Guillaume Keke)
Portadown(Michael Gault, Marcio Soares, Darren Murray x2)
Portadown win after extra time.
Limavady United
2-1
Bangor
Limavady United()
Bangor()
Linfield
5-0
Glebe Rangers
Thomas Murray, Andrew Waterworth, Ivan Sproule x2, Aaron Burns
Moyola Park
1-4
Ballymena United
Ballymena United win after extra time.
Wednesday 2nd September, 2015
Cliftonville
2-1
Dundela
Cliftonville(David McDaid x2)
Dundela()
Warrenpoint Town
5-1
Lisburn Distillery
Warrenpoint Town(Stephen Hughes, Brendan McMenamin OG Mark McCabe, Stephen Murray x2)
Lisburn Distillery(Mikey Withers)
Newington Youth Club
0-3
Dungannon Swifts
Alan Teggart, Andrew Mitchell x2
Tuesday, 15th Septmber, 2015
Glenavon
3-3
Annagh United
Glenavon(Andy Hall, Kevin Braniff, Declan O'Brien)
Annagh United(Christopher McElroy, Jordan Campbell, Andrew McGrory OG)
Annagh United after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
THIRD ROUND
Wednesday, 7th & Wednesday, 14th October, 2015
Coleraine
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Crusaders
-
Institute
-
Dungannon Swifts
-
Cliftonville
-
Glenavon or Annagh United
-
Ards
-
Glentoran
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Limavady United
-
Ballymena United
-
Linfield
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Portadown
-
Warrenpoint Town
-
QUARTER FINALS
Date
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SEMI FINALS
Date Venue: ???
-
-
-
-
Date Venue: ???
-
-
-
-
FINAL
Date Venue:
-
-
-
-
Team:
Team:
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project