Irish Challenge Cup
Season - 2015/16
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, 18th August, 2015
Newcastle
3-2
Ballynahinch Olympic
-
Thursday, 20th August, 2015
Drumaness Mills
1-4
Dunloy
-
Friday, 21st August, 2015
Ballynure Old Boys
1-2
Sirocco Works
-
Saturday, 22nd August, 2015
Abbey Villa
4-1
University of Ulster Jordanstown
-
Ardstraw
1-5
Newry City Athletic
-
Ballynahinch United
2-4
Valley Rangers
-
Ballywalter Recreation
4-2
Iveagh United
-
Bloomfield
1-4
Desertmartin
-
Chimney Corner
3-3
Downshire Young Men
Downshire Young Men after extra time win 5-4 on penalties.
Comber Recreation
3-0
Windmill Stars
-
Craigavon City
3-4
Lower Maze
-
Crumlin Star
3-0
Short Brothers
-
Crumlin United
3-2
Nortel
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
4-1
Orangefield Old Boys
-
Donard Hospital
2-4
Shankill United
-
Dromara Village
2-1
Colin Valley
-
Dromore Amateurs
0-3
Lisburn Rangers
-
Dundonald
3-2
Broomhill
-
Dungiven
1-5
Newtowne
-
Dunmurry Young Men
8-1
Laurelvale
-
East Belfast
1-2
Ards Rangers
-
Fivemiletown United
2-3
St. Mary's Youth Club
-
Grove United
0-1
Malachians
-
Hanover
5-1
Ballymoney United
-
Immaculata
2-1
1st Bangor Old Boys
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
3-2
Bryansburn Rangers
-
Lurgan Town
0-1
Wellington Recreation
-
Magherafelt Sky Blues
1-2
Brantwood
-
Moneyslane
2-1
Barn United
-
Mossley Young Men
1-3
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
-
Newbuildings United
2-3
Crewe United
-
Oxford Sunnyside
2-7
Rosario Youth Club
-
Portaferry Rovers
0-3
Banbridge Rangers
-
Rathcoole
3-2
Ballymacash Rangers
-
Richhill
2-4
Rathfern Rangers
-
Saintfield United
1-2
Ardglass
-
Seapatrick
1-0
Killymoon Rangers
-
St. Patrick's Young Men
2-1
Markethill Swifts
-
Strabane Athletic
11-0
Kilmore Recreation
-
Tandragee Rovers
1-0
Albert Foundry
-
Trojans
2-1
Islandmagee
-
Byes: Downpatrick, Dunmurry Recreation, Groomsport, Larne Technical Old Boys, Oxford United Stars, Rathfriland Rangers, Seagoe
SECOND ROUND
Saturday, 3rd October, 2015
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
-
Abbey Villa
-
Ardglass
-
Killyleagh Young Club
-
Ards Rangers
-
Strabane Athletic
-
Ballywalter Recreation
-
Tandragee Rovers
-
Banbridge Rangers
-
Seapatrick
-
Brantwood
-
Sirocco Works
-
Crumlin Star
-
Newry City Athletic
-
Crumlin United
-
Seagoe
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Trojans
-
Desertmartin
-
Lisburn Rangers
-
Downshire Young Men
-
Moneyslane
-
Dromara Village
-
Newcastle
-
Dunloy
-
Dundonald
-
Dunmurry Recreation
-
Hanover
-
Groomsport
-
Newtowne
-
Immaculata
-
Dunmurry Young Men
-
Larne Technical Old Boys
-
Oxford United Stars
-
Malachians
-
Comber Recreation
-
Rathcoole
-
Lower Maze
-
Rathfriland Rangers
-
Crewe United
-
St. Mary's Young Club
-
Downpatrick
-
St. Patrick's Young Men
-
Shankill United
-
Valley Rangers
-
Rathfern Rangers
-
Wellington Recreation
-
Rosario Youth Club
-
THIRD ROUND
Saturday, ?th November, 2015
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, ?th December, 2015
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, ?th January, 2016
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SIXTH ROUND
Saturday, ?th February, 2016
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
QUARTER FINALS
Saturday, ?th February, 2016
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SEMI FINALS
??day, ?? March, 2016 Venue: ,
-
-
-
-
??day, ?? March, 2016 Venue: ,
-
-
-
-
FINAL
??day, ?? May, 2016 Venue: ,
-
-
-
-
---
Subs: --- - not used: ----
Goalscorer: -

-
---
Subs: --- - not used: ----
Goalscorer: -
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project