Irish Challenge Cup
Season - 2013/14
FIRST ROUND
Saturday, 7th September, 2013
1st Bangor
2-3
Newtowne
-
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
4-2
Lurgan Town
-
Ardstraw
0-1
Richhill
-
Bangor Amateurs
2-3
Ballynahinch United
-
Bangor Swifts
6-1
Groomsport
-
Bloomfield
0-1
Shankill United
-
Brantwood
2-3
Ardglass
-
Carniny Amateurs
2-0
Wellington Recreation
-
Comber Recreation
1-3
Kilmore Recreation
-
Crewe United
2-5
Dollingstown
-
Crumlin United
8-1
Draperstown Celtic
-
Crumlin Star
3-0
Newcastle
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
6-2
Lower Maze
-
Donard Hospital
0-5
University of Ulster Jordanstown
-
Downpatrick
5-2
Saintfield United
-
Dromara Village
2-1
FC Ballynure
-
Dromore Amateurs
0-7
Banbridge Rangers
-
Drumaness Mills
6-0
Valley Rangers
-
Dunmurry Recreation
0-1
Newry City Athletic
-
Immaculata
3-1
Ballynure Old Boys
-
Islandmagee
3-2
St. Mary's
-
Iveagh United
2-4
Mountjoy United
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
1-0
Ballymacash Rangers
-
Lisanally Rangers
0-6
Newbuildings United
-
Lisburn Rangers
3-1
Dunmurry Young Men
-
Magherafelt Sky Blues
2-3
Camlough Rovers
-
Moneyslane
6-2
Kilroot Recreation
-
Mossley Young Men
1-4
Downshire Young Men
-
Nortel
5-3
Malachians
-
Rathfern Rangers
3-0
Broomhill
-
Rathfriland Rangers
2-1
Abbey Villa
-
Roe Rovers
1-2
Bryansburn Rangers
-
Seagoe
3-0
Tandragee Rovers
-
Sirocco Works
3-1
Larne Tech. Old Boys
-
St. Patrick's Young Men
2-2
Oxford United Stars
Oxford United Stars after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
Byes: Ards Rangers, Albert Foundry, Ballywalter Recreation, Barn United, Dungiven, Oxford Sunnyside, Short Brothers, Strabane Athletic
SECOND ROUND
Saturday, 12th October, 2013
Albert Foundry
1-0
Shankill United
-
Ardglass
4-3
Banbridge Rangers
-
Ballynahinch United
0-1
Sirocco Works
-
Ballywalter Recreation
2-3
Rathfriland Rangers
-
Carniny Amateurs
1-0
Oxford United Stars
-
Crumlin Star
2-1
Dollingstown
-
Crumlin United
4-4
Islandmagee
Crumlin United after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
Derriaghy Cricket Club
7-5
Ards Rangers
Derriaghy Cricket Club win after etxra time
Downpatrick
5-0
University of Ulster Jordanstown
-
Downshire Young Men
1-0
Mountjoy United
-
Dromara Village
1-4
Kilmore Recreation
-
Dungiven
0-1
Newbuildings United
-
Immaculata
W/O
Camlough Rovers
Camlough Rovers were unable to field a team, Immaculata advances.
Lisburn Rangers
2-2
Barn United
Lisburn Rangers after extra time win 3-2 on penalties.
Nortel
2-0
Moneyslane
-
Richhill
1-3
Newry City Athletic
-
Oxford Sunnyside
1-5
Drumaness Mills
-
Rathfern Rangers
3-1
Killyleagh Youth Club
-
Seagoe
0-2
Bryansburn Rangers
-
Short Brothers
0-3
Bangor Swifts
-
Strabane Athletic
6-2
Newtowne
-
Byes: 18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
THIRD ROUND
Saturday, 9th November, 2013
Carniny Amateurs
3-5
Ardglass
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
3-0
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
-
Downshire Young Men
2-2
Shankill United
Downshire Young Men after extra time win 4-2 on penalties.
Kilmore Recreation
0-0
Immaculata
Kilmore Recreation after extra time win 4-2 on penalties.
Lisburn Rangers
3-1
Bryansburn Rangers
-
Newbuildings United
1-2
Crumlin Star
-
Newry City Athletic
0-0
Downpatrick
Newry City Athletic after extra time win 4-3 on penalties.
Nortel
0-2
Drumaness Mills
-
Rathfern Rangers
1-2
Sirocco Works
-
Rathfriland Rangers
4-1
Bangor Swifts
-
Strabane Athletic
2-0
Crumlin United
-
FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, 7th December, 2013
Armagh City
2-0
Loughgall
-
Ballyclare Comrades
4-1
Larne
-
Banbridge Town
4-2
Rathfriland Rangers
-
Bangor
5-2
Knockbreda
-
Chimney Corner
3-0
Wakehurst
-
Coagh United
0-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Crumlin Star
4-1
Newry City Athletic
-
Dergview
2-0
Drumaness Mills
-
Downshire Young Men
1-3
Kilmore Recreation
-
Glebe Rangers
3-2
Ardglass
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
8-1
Killymoon Rangers
-
Institute
1-1
Lisburn Distillery
Lisburn Distillery after extra time win 5-4 on penalties.
Limavady United
2-1
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Moyola Park
2-0
Annagh United
-
Newington Youth Club
1-3
Ballymoney United
-
Portstewart
2-5
Dundela
-
Police Service Northern Ireland
2-1
Tobermore United
-
Queen's University
5-0
Lurgan Celtic
-
Sport & Leisure Swifts
2-1
Sirocco Works
-
Strabane Athletic
2-0
Lisburn Rangers
-
FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, 11th January, 2014
Armagh City
2-2
Ards
-
Ballinamallard United
0-0
Strabane Athletic
-
Ballyclare Comrades
3-0
Kilmore Recreation
-
Ballymoney United
1-0
Banbridge Town
-
Bangor
7-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Carrick Rangers
3-2
Dundela
-
Cliftonville
2-2
Coleraine
-
Crusaders
2-1
Crumlin Star
-
Glenavon
7-0
Sport & Leisure Swifts
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
2-2
Ballymena United
-
Linfield
5-0
Dergview
-
Lisburn Distillery
0-0
Police Service Northern Ireland
-
Moyola Park
1-5
Dungannon Swifts
-
Portadown
1-3
Glentoran
-
Queen's University
1-0
Limavady United
-
Warrenpoint Town
2-0
Chimney Corner
-
FIFTH ROUND REPLAYS
Tuesday, 21st January, 2014
Armagh City
3-1
Ards
-
Ballinamallard United
1-0
Strabane Athletic
-
Ballymena United
1-0
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Coleraine
4-3
Cliftonville
-
Police Service Northern Ireland
0-2
Lisburn Distillery
-
SIXTH ROUND
Saturday, 8th February, 2014
Armagh City
1-1
Glentoran
-
Ballyclare Comrades
2-1
Carrick Rangers
-
Coleraine
2-3
Dungannon Swifts
-
Crusaders
4-0
Ballymoney United
-
Linfield
1-2
Ballymena United
-
Lisburn Distillery
0-2
Queen's University
-
Warrenpoint Town
0-0
Bangor
-
Saturday, 1st March, 2014
Ballinamallard United
0-3
Glenavon
-
SIXTH ROUND REPLAYS
Monday, 17th February, 2014
Bangor
1-0
Warrenpoint Town
-
Saturday, 1st March, 2014
Glentoran
2-1
Armagh City
-
QUARTER FINALS
Saturday, 1st March, 2014
Ballymena United
4-1
Dungannon Swifts
-
Crusaders
5-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Queen's University
3-2
Bangor
-
Monday, 10th March, 2014
Glentoran
1-2
Glenavon
-
SEMI FINALS
Saturday, 5th April, 2014 Venue: The Oval, Belfast
Ballymena United
3-0
Queen's University
-
Saturday, 5th April, 2014 Venue: Windsor Park, Belfast
Glenavon
3-1
Crusaders
-
FINAL
Saturday, 3rd May, 2014 Venue: Windsor Park, Belfast
Glenavon
2-1
Ballymena United
Glenavon
James McGrath, Rhys Marshall, Kris Lindsay, Gareth McKeown, James Singleton, Andy McGrory, Ciaran Martyn, Shane McCabe, Kyle Neill, Guy Bates, Tiarnan Mulvenna
Subs: --- - not used: ----
Goalscorer: Neill 35, Mark Patton 76

Ballymena United
Aaron Shanahan, Jim Ervin, Stephen McBride, Johnny Taylor, David Munster, Tony Kane, Gary Thompson, Allan Jenkins, Alan Teggart, David Cushley, Darren Boyce
Subs: --- - not used: ----
Goalscorer: Jenkins 71
Notes
*n1 Bangor Rangers, Holywood and Raceview were in the draw but all 3 clubs withdrew.
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project