Irish Intermediate Cup
Season - 2012/13
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, 24th October, 2012
Newington Youth Club
1-2
East Belfast
-
Saturday, 27th October, 2012
18th Newtownabbey Old Boys
1-2
Nortel
-
AFC Craigavon
1-5
1st Bangor Old Boys
-
Ardstraw
1-2
Ballynahinch United
-
Ballymacash Rangers
1-2
Abbey Villa
-
Bangor Rangers
5-0
Markethill Swifts
-
Bloomfield
5-0
Richhill
-
Bourneview Young Men
W/0
Brantwood
Bourneview Young Men dismissed?
Bryansburn Rangers
0-4
Ballinamallard United Seconds
-
Camlough Rovers
2-1
Carniny Amateurs
-
Comber Recreation
1-2
Islandmagee
-
Crumlin United
1-4
Larne Technical Old Boys
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
2-0
Coleraine Reserves
-
Desertmartin
4-2
Short Brothers
-
Donegal Celtic Reserves
2-5
Oxford United Stars
-
Draperstown Celtic
1-4
Drumaness Mills
-
Dromara Village
7-0
Ballywalter Recreation
-
Dromore Amateurs
0-3
Glentoran Seconds
-
Dundonald
5-1
Banbridge Rangers
-
Dungiven
3-0
Oxford Sunnyside
-
Dunmurry Young Men
5-3
Downshire Young Men
-
Groomsport
0-3
Dollingstown
-
Grove United
3-2
Fivemiletown United
-
Holywood
5-1
Kilroot Recreation
-
Immaculata
?-?
Blackers Mill
-
Kilmore Recreation
1-0
Crusaders Reserves
-
Linfield Swifts
2-2
Killyleagh Youth Club
Linfield Swifts after extra time win 4-2 on penalites.
Linfield Swifts dismissed for fielding an ineligible player
Lisanally Rangers
3-2
Roe Rovers
-
Lower Maze
2-2
Rathfern Rangers
Lower Maze after extra time win 15-14 on penalties.
Magherafelt Sky Blues
1-0
Ballymena United Reserves
-
Malachians
1-5
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Mossley Young Men
2-3
Tandragee Rovers
-
Newbuildings United
2-0
Ballynure Old Boys
-
Newtowne
11-3
Iveagh United
-
Raceview
4-0
Broomhedge
-
Saintfield United
1-3
Wellington Recreation
-
Seagoe
1-3
Ards Rangers
-
Shankill United
4-0
Lisburn Rangers
-
Sirocco Works
1-0
Moneyslane
-
University of Ulster Jordanstown
3-2
Rathfriland Rangers
-
Saturday, 3rd November, 2012
Barn United
3-2
Laurelvale
-
Crewe United
2-4
Bangor Amateurs
-
Dunmurry Recreation
7-0
FC Ballynure
-
Lurgan Town
0-4
Newcastle
-
Mountjoy United
5-6
Bangor Swifts
-
Rosario Youth Club
1-3
Crumlin Star
-
SECOND ROUND
Saturday, 15th December, 2012
Abbey Villa
0-5
Banbridge Town
-
Bangor
2-1
Magherafelt Sky Blues
-
Cliftonville Olympic
2-1
Drumaness Mills
-
Dunmurry Young Men
?-?
East Belfast
-
Glentoran Seconds
6-1
Bangor Swifts
-
Killyleagh Youth Club
1-2
Tandragee Rovers
-
Killymoon Rangers
3-4
Tobermore United
-
Loughgall
4-2
Kilmore Recreation
-
Saturday, 5th January, 2013
Desertmartin
2-4
Ards
-
Moyola Park
1-3
Dergview
-
Byes: 1st Bangor Old Boys, Annagh United, Ards Rangers, Armagh City, Ballinamallard United Seconds, Ballyclare Comrades, Ballymoney United, Ballynahinch United, Bangor Amateurs, Bangor Rangers, Barn United, Bloomfield, Brantwood, Camlough Rovers, Carrick Rangers, Chimney Corner, Coagh United, Crumlin United, Derriaghy Cricket Club, Dollingstown, Dromara Village, Dundela, Dundonald, Dungiven, Dunmurry Recreation, Glebe Rangers, Grove United, Harland & Wolff Welders, Holywood, Immaculata, Institute, Islandmagee, Knockbreda, Larne, Larne Technical Old Boys, Limavady United, Lisanally Rangers, Lower Maze, Lurgan Celtic, Newbuildings United, Newcastle, Newtowne, Nortel, Oxford United Stars, Portstewart, Queen's University, Raceview, Shankill United, Sirocco Works, Sport & Leisure Swifts, University of Ulster Jordanstown, Wakehurst, Warrenpoint Town, Wellington Recreation
THIRD ROUND
Friday, 4th January, 2013
Newtowne
4-1
Oxford United Stars
-
Saturday, 5th January, 2013
Armagh City
3-1
Barn United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
0-3
Islandmagee
-
Ballynahinch United
0-2
Coagh United
-
Bangor
5-2
Larne Technical Old Boys
-
Brantwood
3-4
Banbridge Town
-
Camlough Rovers
1-4
Ards Rangers
-
Chimney Corner
3-2
Lisanally Rangers
-
Derriaghy Cricket Club
2-0
Ballymoney United
-
Dundela
3-4
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Dundonald
3-2
Glebe Rangers
-
Dunmurry Recreation
1-2
Bloomfield
-
Glentoran Seconds
3-1
Loughgall
-
Grove United
0-3
Dollingstown
-
Holywood
1-2
Ballinamallard United Reserves
-
Immaculata
2-2
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers after extra time win 4-2 on penalties.
Institute
3-2
Knockbreda
-
Larne
1-0
Shankill United
-
Limavady United
2-0
University of Ulster Jordanstown
-
Lower Maze
2-2
Raceview
Raceview after extra time win 4-1 on penalties
Lurgan Celtic
2-0
Bangor Amateurs
-
Newcastle
0-2
Dungiven
-
Nortel
0-2
Dromara Village
-
Queen's University
5-2
Annagh United
-
Sirocco Works
0-1
Newbuildings United
-
Sport & Leisure Swifts
3-4
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Tandragee Rovers
W/O
Crumlin Star
Crumlin Star unable to raise a team.
Tobermore United
3-1
Wellington Recreation
-
Warrenpoint Town
4-0
Portstewart
-
Saturday, 12th January, 2013
1st Bangor Old Boys
2-3
Dergview
-
Wednesday, 16th January, 2013
Bangor Rangers
0-9
Ards
-
Saturday, 26th January, 2013
Wakehurst
5-3
Dunmurry Young Men
-
FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, 26th January, 2013
Armagh City
2-3
Ards Rangers
-
Bloomfield
0-5
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Dollingstown
1-2
Dergview
-
Dungiven
0-2
Bangor
-
Glentoran Seconds
2-1
Coagh United
-
Immaculata
2-0
Islandmagee
-
Institute
2-0
Tobermore United
-
Larne
0-4
Limavady United
-
Newbuildings United
3-0
Warrenpoint Town
-
Newtowne
1-5
Banbridge Town
-
Raceview
0-2
Derriaghy Cricket Club
-
Saturday, 2nd February, 2013
Ballinamallard United Reserves
3-5
Queen's University
-
Dundonald
4-2
Tandragee Rovers
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
3-2
Ards
-
Lurgan Celtic
3-0
Chimney Corner
-
Wakehurst
1-2
Dromara Village
-
FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, 16th February, 2013
Ards Rangers
2-1
Dromara Village
-
Banbridge Town
2-1
Dundonald
-
Bangor
3-2
Derriaghy Cricket Club
Bangor were dismissed for playing an ineligible player
Dergview
3-1
Cliftonville Olympic
-
Institute
3-1
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Limavady United
0-0
Immaculata
Limavady United after extra time win 4-2 on penalties.
Newbuildings United
3-0
Lurgan Celtic
-
Queen's University
0-3
Glentoran Seconds
-
QUARTER FINALS
Saturday, 2nd March, 2013
Dergview
1-3
Banbridge Town
-
Glentoran Seconds
0-1
Institute
-
Newbuildings United
0-2
Ards Rangers
-
Limavady United received a by to the semi final stage.
SEMI FINALS
Tuesday, 19th March, 2013 Venue: Lakeview Park, Loughgall
Banbridge Town
0-2
Institute
-
Wednesday, 20th March, 2013 Venue: Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
Limavady United
1-3
Ards Rangers
-
FINAL
Monday, 6th May, 2013 Venue: Mill Meadow, Castledawson
Ards Rangers
0-1
Institute
Darren Fadden 83
Ards Rangers: David Ferguson, John Kerr, Marc Roy, Gerard Watson, Jamie Patterson, Ryan Stewart, Mark Drysdale, Glenn Bowers, Jonny Roy, Ricky Barr, Gary McDermott - Subs: Alan Rees, Adam Welsh, Ryan Marsh, Darren Stirling, Craig Campbell - not used: ??
Institute: Marty Gallagher, Sean Ruddy, Dean Jarvis, Joe Gray, Paddy McLaughlin, Declan McKeever, Darren McCauley, Aaron Walsh, Stephen Parkhouse, Michael McCrudden, Robbie Hume - Subs: Corey Wilson, Graeme Taylor, Darren McFadden, Warner Mullan, Niall Logue - not used: ??
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project