IFA Championship
Season - 2008/09
-
- -
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Portadown
32
25
2
5
88
23
65
77
2
Donegal Celtic
32
24
1
7
65
27
38
73
3
Loughgall
32
22
4
6
77
29
48
70
4
Ards
32
20
5
7
53
26
27
65
5
Ballinamallard United
32
19
6
7
73
47
26
63
6
Coagh United
32
19
4
9
60
43
17
61
7
Banbridge Town
32
15
5
12
66
67
-1
50
8
Ballymoney United
32
12
7
13
41
35
6
43
9
Larne
32
12
7
13
53
56
-3
43
10
Carrick Rangers
32
12
6
14
56
53
3
42
11
Glebe Rangers
32
9
7
16
37
56
-19
34
12
Armagh City
32
8
8
16
39
61
-22
32
13
Limavady United
32
9
3
20
46
72
-26
30
14
Ballyclare Comrades
32
8
6
18
34
62
-28
30
15
Tobermore United
32
7
5
20
34
64
-30
26
16
Dergview
32
6
1
25
31
84
-53
19
17
Killymoon Rangers
32
4
5
23
33
81
-48
17
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Results
Saturday, 2nd August, 2008
Armagh City
0-7
Portadown
Portadown(Ciaran McGuigan 8 OG, Kevin Braniff 25, Tim Mouncey 40, Wesley Boyle 55, 75, Gary McCutcheon 77 pen, Philip Leckey 86)
Armagh City(Iain Latimer 77 sent off)
Ballyclare Comrades
0-1
Ards
Darren Fitzgerald 83
Banbridge Town
2-1
Limavady United
Banbridge Town(McVeigh, Quinn)
Limavady United(Brown)
Carrick Rangers
1-4
Ballinamallard United
Carrick Rangers(Chris Wilkinson 20)(James Braniff sent off 10, Tyson Gray sent off)
Ballinamallard United(Darren Higginbotham 10 pen, 23, James McKenna x1, Andy Crawford x1)
Coagh United
0-2
Ballymoney United
Gareth McLaughlin 79, David Nicholl x1
Dergview
0-4
Donegal Celtic
Ciaran Gargan 36, Paul McVeigh 67 pen, 90, Daniel Lyons 80
* - Donegal Celtic fielded ineligible player
Glebe Rangers
1-1
Loughgall
Glebe Rangers(Tommy Elder x1)
Loughgall(Ryan Moffatt x1)
Killymoon Rangers
1-4
Tobermore United
Killymoon Rangers(Smith)
Tobermore United(Gavin Doherty 54, Lamont 2, Walsh)(Mervyn Pattison sent off 46)
Tuesday, 5th August, 2008
Ards
3-3
Carrick Rangers
Ards(Darren Fitzgerald x2, McIlhagga)
Carrick Rangers(Chris Wilkinson 18, Colin Downey 30, Kyle McDowell 33)
Ballinamallard United
2-2
Killymoon Rangers
Ballinamallard United(McKenna, Beacom)
Killymoon Rangers(Montgomery, W. Smith)
Ballymoney United
4-1
Larne
Ballymoney United(Nicholl, O'Kane, McKinney, McClelland)
Larne(Cardwell)
Coagh United
2-1
Tobermore United
Coagh United(Mark McMenemy, Johnny Porter)
Tobermore United(Burnside)
Donegal Celtic
2-0
Ballyclare Comrades
Smith OG, Daniel Lyons
Limavady United
1-2
Dergview
Limavady United(Tommins)
Dergview(Burke x2)
Loughgall
4-2
Armagh City
Loughgall(D. Smith, Baron, Toal OG, A. Smith)
Armagh City(O'Neill, Campbell)
Portadown
5-1
Banbridge Town
Portadown(Kevin Braniff x2, Sproule x2, Leckey)
Banbridge Town(McVeigh)
Saturday, 16th August, 2008
Killymoon Rangers
0-3
Loughgall
Brian Adair, D. Smith, Murphy
Limavady United
1-3
Coagh United
Limavady United(Tommins)
Coagh United(Park, McMenemy, Baird)
Tuesday, 19th August, 2008
Armagh City
3-0
Banbridge Town
Brian McCone, Shea Campbell pen, Gavin McParland
Coagh United
1-2
Killymoon Rangers
Killymoon Rangers(W. Smith)
Coagh United(Dallas, Wardell)
Portadown
2-3
Ballinamallard United
Portadown(Gary McCutcheon, Haire)
Ballinamallard United(Beacom, Crilly, Crawford)
Friday, 22nd August, 2008
Killymoon Rangers
1-3
Armagh City
Killymoon Rangers(Smith 36)
Armagh City(Gavin McParland 35, Brian McCone, Shea Campbell(Iain Latimer sent off)
Saturday, 23rd August, 2008
Ballinamallard United
6-4
Limavady United
Ballinamallard United(Andrew Crawford x2, McGrenaghan, Stafford, Higginbotham x2)
Limavady United(McIlmoyle, Owens, Lowry, Brown)
Banbridge Town
5-2
Loughgall
Banbridge Town(Aidan McVeigh x4, Kane
Loughgall(Sterritt, Moffatt)
Dergview
0-4
Coagh United
McCordick x2, Smith, Dallas
Tobermore United
0-2
Portadown
Topley, Boyle
Tuesday, 26th August, 2008
Armagh City
1-0
Dergview
Murray
Ballyclare Comrades
2-2
Carrick Rangers
Ballyclare Comrades(Smith, Higgins)
Carrick Rangers(Delgado, Downey)
Coagh United
2-1
Banbridge Town
Coagh United(Dallas x2)
Banbridge Town(Aidan McVeigh)
Larne
1-0
Ards
Rafferty
Limavady United
2-1
Ballymoney United
Limavady United(McIlmoyle, Brown)
Ballymoney United(McQuitty)
Loughgall
0-0
Tobermore United
-
Saturday, 6th September, 2008
Ballinamallard United
4-1
Dergview
(Andrew Crawford x2, Flaherty, Holden)
Dergview(Burns)
Tuesday, 9th September, 2008
Ards
8-0
Tobermore United
Stirling x2, Cully, Gorman x2, Spence, Dickson, OG
Ballymoney United
0-1
Glebe Rangers
Parsons
Killymoon Rangers
2-3
Banbridge Town
Killymoon Rangers(Tumilty OG, King OG)
Banbridge Town(Irwin, Tumilty, Aidan McVeigh)
Loughgall
1-0
Portadown
D. Smith
Saturday, 13th September, 2008
Armagh City
2-3
Coagh United
Armagh City(McCone, Forker)
Coagh United(McCordick, Baird, Park)
Ballyclare Comrades
3-2
Loughgall
Ballyclare Comrades(Bell, Murray, Craig)
Loughgall(Herron, Burrows)
Banbridge Town
1-1
Ballymoney United
Banbridge Town(McVeigh)
Ballymoney United(???)
Dergview
0-2
Ards
McMillen, Fitzgerald
Glebe Rangers
4-1
Killymoon Rangers
Glebe Rangers(Elder, Bellingham, Parkhill x2)
Killymoon Rangers(Ferson)
Larne
3-3
Ballinamallard United
Larne(Thompson, Lagan, Browne)
Ballinamallard United(Andrew Crawford, McGuigan, Hutchinson)
Portadown
2-0
Donegal Celtic
Wesley Boyle, Teggart
Tobermore United
3-2
Limavady United
Limavady United(Patrick, Brown, OG)
Tobermore United(??, ??)
Tuesday, 16th September, 2008>
Ards
1-0
Banbridge Town
Darren Stirling
Ballinamallard United
3-1
Carrick Rangers
Carrick Rangers(Costello)
Ballinamallard United(Crilly, McKenna, Higginbotham)
Ballymoney United
1-2
Portadown
Ballymoney United(Surgenor)
Portadown(Boyle, Braniff)
Dergview
0-4
Glebe Rangers
Marks, Elder, Spratt, Vauls
Donegal Celtic
3-2
Coagh United
Donegal Celtic(Paul McVeigh, Daniel Lyons, Gargin)
Coagh United(Gardiner 2)
Killymoon Rangers
0-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Larne
1-1
Armagh City
Larne(Steele)
Armagh City(Cullen)
Limavady United
2-3
Loughgall
Limavady United(McIlmoyle, Lowry)
Loughgall(Adair, Burrows, D. Smith)
Saturday, 20th September, 2008
Glebe Rangers
0-1
Ballinamallard United
Andre Crawford
Saturday, 4th October, 2008
Armagh City
2-3
Tobermore United
Armagh City(Latimer, Campbell)
Tobermore United(McLaughlin, Crockett, Walsh)
Banbridge Town
4-2
Dergview
Banbridge Town(Keenan 2, Grant, Magennis)
Dergview(Kane OG, McFarland)
Coagh United
2-1
Portadown
Coagh United(Park x2)
Portadown(Mouncey)
Glebe Rangers
0-3
Larne
Bellingham OG, Dickson x2
Killymoon Rangers
1-3
Ards
Killymoon Rangers(Ferson)
Ards(Fitzgerald x3)
Loughgall
0-5
Ballymoney United
D. Smith x2, Baron x2, Burrows
Saturday, 11th October, 2008
Ards
0-0
Loughgall
-
Ballinamallard United
1-0
Coagh United
Crilly
Banbridge Town
1-0
Glebe Rangers
Irwin
Carrick Rangers
2-1
Killymoon Rangers
Carrick Rangers(Walsh, Delgado)
Killymoon Rangers(Mulligan)
Larne
1-0
Dergview
Reid
Limavady United
3-0
Armagh City
McIlmoyle, McKeever, Owens
Portadown
1-0
Ballyclare Comrades
Topley
Saturday, 25th October, 2008
Ballyclare Comrades
0-5
Banbridge Town
Irwin x4, Kane
Ballymoney United
0-3
Ards
Wright x2, Stirlin
Donegal Celtic
2-0
Ballinamallard United
Caldwell, Kearney
Larne
0-0
Tobermore United
-
Loughgall
2-3
Carrick Rangers
Loughgall(Murphy, Burrows)
Carrick Rangers(Costello, McDowell, Moffatt og)
Portadown
1-3
Limavady United
Portadown(Leckey)
Limavady United(McIlmoyle, Tommins, Owens)
Saturday, 1st November, 2008
Banbridge Town
1-1
Donegal Celtic
Banbridge Town(Kane)
Donegal Celtic(Dynes)
Saturday, 8th November, 2008
Ards
2-0
Limavady United
Stirling, Fitzgerald
Armagh City
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Armagh City(McParland)
Ballyclare Comrades(Craig)
Banbridge Town
2-1
Larne
Banbridge Town(Irwin, Quinn)
Larne(Rafferty)
Donegal Celtic
5-1
Dergview
Donegal Celtic(McVeigh 3, Dynes 2)
Dergview(Bonner)
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Portadown
Glebe Rangers(Elder)
Portadown(Leckey, Hunter)
Tobermore United
4-6
Ballinamallard United
Tobermore United(Doherty x2, Walsh, Hassan)
Ballinamallard United(McGuigan x2, Beacom, Stafford, Crawford x2)
Tuesday, 11th November, 2008
Glebe Rangers
2-0
Donegal Celtic
R. Nicholl, S. Logan
Saturday, 15th November, 2008
Ballinamallard United
0-2
Ards
Crawford x2
Ballyclare Comrades
2-2
Glebe Rangers
Ballyclare Comrades(Higgins, Burns)
Glebe Rangers(Elder, Parkhill)
Banbridge Town
1-6
Portadown
Banbridge Town(McVeigh)
Portadown(McCutcheon x2, Lecky x2, Boyle x2)
Carrick Rangers
1-2
Armagh City
Carrick Rangers(Costello)
Armagh City(Forker x2)
Limavady United
0-2
Donegal Celtic
McVeigh, Dynes
Loughgall
3-0
Coagh United
Burrows x2, D. Smith
Ballymoney United
2-0
Tobermore United
Nicholl, O'Kane
Tuesday, 18th November, 2008
Ballinamallard United
3-1
Armagh City
Ballinamallard United(McGuigan, Crawford x2)
Armagh City(Campbell)
Donegal Celtic
2-0
Carrick Rangers
Bradley, Dynes
Portadown
2-0
Dergview
Teggart, Topley
Saturday, 22nd November, 2008
Armagh City
0-0
Ballymoney United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
3-1
Ballinamallard United
Ballyclare Comrades(Bell, Higgins, Liggett OG)
Ballinamallard United(Crawford)
Carrick Rangers
2-3
Portadown
Carrick Rangers(O'Hara OG, McNamee)
Portadown(O'Hara, McCutcheon, Hunter)
Coagh United
1-0
Glebe Rangers
Dallas
Dergview
0-7
Loughgall
Burrows x4, Moffatt, Murphy, Adair
Larne
3-4
Limavady United
Larne(Rafferty x2, Fulton)
Limavady United(Patrick, Crossan, Harkin, McIlmoyle)
Tobermore United
-
Donegal Celtic
Dynes
Tuesday, 25th November, 2008
Ards
2-1
Glebe Rangers
Ards(McMillen, Billing)
Glebe Rangers(Elder)
Friday, 5th December, 2008
Ballinamallard United
3-3
Banbridge Town
Ballinamallard United(Beacom x3)
Banbridge Town(McVeigh x2, Keenan)
Saturday, 6th December, 2008
Donegal Celtic
5-1
Glebe Rangers
Donegal Celtic(Munster, Armstrong, Watson, McVeigh, Shannon)
Glebe Rangers(Parkhill)
Killymoon Rangers
3-3
Limavady United
Killymoon Rangers(Smith x2, Kilpatrick)
Limavady United(McKeever, Patrick, Owens)
Portadown
2-0
Ards
Lecky, McCutcheon
Tuesday, 9th December, 2008
Ballymoney United
1-0
Ballyclare Comrades
Gage
Carrick Rangers
2-2
Larne
Carrick Rangers(Costello x2)
Larne(Corrigan, Rafferty)
Donegal Celtic
2-1
Armagh City
Donegal Celtic(McDonald, McVeigh)
Armagh City(Cullen)
Saturday, 20th December, 2008
Ards
1-1
Ballymoney United
Ards(McIlhagga)
Ballymoney United(Nicholl)
Armagh City
1-1
Loughgall
Armagh City(Campbell)
Loughgall(Burrows)
Banbridge Town
4-6
Coagh United
Banbridge Town(Keenan x2, McVeigh x2)
Coagh United(Dallas x3, McCordick, Smyth, Stoddard)
Carrick Rangers
5-1
Dergview
Carrick Rangers(McNamee, McDowell x2, McAlea, McClelland)
Dergview(Sproule)
Donegal Celtic
1-0
Larne
Lyons
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Limavady United
Glebe Rangers(Ramsey)
Limavady United(Harkin x2)
Killymoon Rangers
1-1
Ballinamallard United
Killymoon Rangers(Smith)
Ballinamallard United(Crawford)
Tobermore United
1-3
Ballyclare Comrades
Tobermore United(Doherty)
Ballyclare Comrades(Simms, Higgins, McGowan)
Friday, 26th December, 2008
Portadown
5-0
Larne
McCutcheon 3, Clarke, Teggart
Saturday, 27th December, 2008
Armagh City
1-1
Ballinamallard United
Armagh City(McSorley)
Ballinamallard United(Stafford)
Carrick Rangers
2-0
Tobermore United
Costello, Delgado
Coagh United
1-1
Dergview
Coagh United(Hawe)
Dergview(Sproule)
Glebe Rangers
0-0
Ballymoney United
-
Saturday, 10th January, 2009
Ards
1-2
Portadown
Ards(McMillen)
Portadown(McCutcheon, Braniff)
Dergview
0-1
Limavady United
Owens
Donegal Celtic
4-2
Ballymoney United
Donegal Celtic(McVeigh 2, McKinney OG, Gargin)
Ballymoney United(McKinney, Surgenor)
Glebe Rangerss
3-2
Armagh City
Glebe Rangers(Parkhill, Elder x2)
Armagh City(Toal, Campbell)
Killymoon Rangers
0-4
Carrick Rangers
Steadman x2, McDowell x2
Larne
0-3
Coagh United
McCordick, Wardell x2
Tobermore United
0-1
Loughgall
Hawthorne
Tuesday, 13th January, 2009
Ballyclare Comrades
3-2
Tobermore United
Ballyclare Comrades(McGowan, Higgins 2)
Tobermore United(Doherty, Walsh)
Ballymoney United
1-0
Carrick Rangers
De. Gage
Loughgall
3-0
Larne
Baker x2, Murphy
Saturday, 24th January, 2009
Armagh Citys
2-1
Ards
Armagh City(McCann, Walker)
Ards(Dickson)
Ballyclare Comrades
3-3
Larne
Ballyclare Comrades(Hill, Smith, Forsythe)
Larne(Rafferty x2, Henderson)
Ballymoney United
2-1
Dergview
Ballymoney United(Robinson og, Nicholl)
Dergview(Robinson)
Carrick Rangers
4-0
Banbridge Town
McNamee x3, Larmour
Coagh United
0-4
Ballinamallard United
Campbell, Crawford, Stafford, Baron
Killymoon Rangers
0-2
Donegal Celtic
Armstrong, McAllister
Portadown
0-1
Loughgall
Lavery
Tobermore United
3-2
Limavady United
Tobermore United(Friel, Canning og, Doherty)
Limavady United(Patrick, McIlmoyle)
Tuesday, 27th January, 2009
Ards
3-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Ards(Dickson, McGowan og, Fitzgerald)
Ballyclare Comrades(Higgins)
Carrick Rangers
1-0
Donegal Celtic
Delgado
Glebe Rangers
0-0
Tobermore United
-
Portadown
0-0
Ballymoney United
-
Saturday, 31st January, 2009
Larne
1-1
Glebe Rangers
Larne(McLaughlin)
Glebe Rangers(Spratt)
Saturday, 7th February, 2009
Banbridge Town
3-2
Killymoon Rangers
Banbridge Town(Irwin x2, Magennis)
Killymoon Rangers(Smith, McElhatton)
Coagh United
4-0
Ballyclare Comrades
McCordick, Park, Dallas, Reid
Larne
3-1
Carrick Rangers
Larne(McMenamin x2, Rafferty)
Carrick Rangers(McNamee)
Tuesday, 10th February, 2009
Ballymoney United
0-1
Coagh United
McMenemy
Donegal Celtics
1-2
Ards
Donegal Celtic(Lyons)
Ards(Njemo, Fitzgerald)
Saturday, 14th February, 2009
Ballinamallard United
1-0
Glebe Rangers
Campbell
Ballyclare Comrades
0-1
Armagh City
Campbell
Ballymoney United
1-0
Banbridge Town
Ballymoney United(Surgenor)
Banbridge Town(Evans)
Coagh United
2-1
Killymoon Rangers
Coagh United(McCordick, Wardell)
Killymoon Rangers(J. Young)
Limavady United
1-1
Carrick Rangers
Limavady United(Owens)
Carrick Rangers(O'Hare)
Wednesday, 18th February, 2009
Portadown
6-0
Killymoon Rangers
Braniff x3, McCutcheon x2, Boyle
Saturday, 21st February, 2009
Carrick Rangers
0-3
Coagh United
Reid, Park, Baird
Killymoon Rangers
0-3
Ballymoney United
Da. Gage, Gilmore, Nicholl
Loughgall
0-1
Ards
Spence
Tuesday, 24th February, 2009
Carrick Rangers
1-3
Loughgall
Carrick Rangers(Larmour)
Loughgall(Alderdice, Lavery, Adair)
Glebe Rangers
0-1
Ards
Fitzgerald
Killymoon Rangers
1-3
Larne
Killymoon Rangers(Donaghy)
Larne(Brown, Rafferty, Corrigan)
Saturday, 28th February, 2009
Ards
1-0
Killymoon Rangers
Dickson
Armagh City
1-1
Carrick Rangers
Armagh City(Fay)
Carrick Rangers(McNamee)
Banbridge Town
1-3
Ballinamallard United
Banbridge Town(McVeigh)
Ballinamallard United(McGuigan, McKenna, Higginbotham)
Coagh United
1-0
Limavady United
Gardiner
Glebe Rangers
0-4
Dergview
Ferry, Mullin, Sproule, Lecky
Loughgall
4-0
Ballyclare Comrades
Brown x2, Moffatt, Adamczyk
Tuesday, 3rd March, 2009
Loughgall
2-0
Donegal Celtic
Herron, D. Smith
Portadown
2-1
Carrick Rangers
Portadown(McCutcheon, Convery)
Carrick Rangers(McClelland)
Saturday, 7th March, 2009
Ballinamallard United
1-2
Loughgall
Ballinamallard United(McGuigan)
Loughgall(Baker, Herron)
Ballymoney United
2-0
Armagh City
Surgenor, Nicholl
Banbridge Town
0-1
Ards
Dickson
Coagh United
1-0
Donegal Celtic
Gardiner
Dergview
0-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Murray
Killymoon Rangers
1-1
Glebe Rangers
Killymoon Rangers(W. Smith)
Glebe Rangers(Elder)
Limavady United
1-2
Larne
Limavady United(Owens)
Larne(McMenamin, Moore)
Tuesday, 10th March, 2009
Donegal Celtic
4-1
Tobermore United
Donegal Celtic(Watson, Lavery, McAllister, Spence)
Tobermore United(Hutchinson)
Limavady United
4-3
Banbridge Town
Limavady United(Patrick 2, Kelly, McKeever)
Banbridge Town(Bickerstaff, Whitla, McVeigh)
Saturday, 14th March, 2009
Armagh City
2-0
Limavady United
Fay, McCone
Ballyclare Comrades
0-2
Donegal Celtic
Bradley, McClean
Carrick Rangers
0-1
Ards
Stirling
Glebe Rangers
1-4
Banbridge Town
Glebe Rangers(Agnew)
Banbridge Town(Irwin, McCourt, Whitla, Grant)
Larne
2-1
Ballymoney United
Larne(Reid, Brown)
Ballymoney United(Neeson)
Loughgall
3-0
Dergview
Adamczyk x2, Waddell
Portadown
1-1
Coagh United
Portadown(Tim Mouncey)
Coagh United(Wardell)
Tobermore United
2-0
Killymoon Rangers
Boyle, Hutchinson
Tuesday, 17th March, 2009
Larne
1-3
Portadown
Larne(Dick)
Portadown(McCullough, Tim Mouncey x2)
Loughgall
3-0
Limavady United
Murphy, D. Smith, Adamczyk
Saturday, 21st March, 2009
Ards
1-2
Armagh City
Ards(Fitzgerald)
Armagh City(McFrederick, Campbell)
Ballinamallard United
1-4
Portadown
Ballinamallard United(Stafford)
Portadown(Hunter, Lecky, Mouncey, Teggart)
Coagh United
1-3
Loughgall
Coagh United(Reid)
Loughgall(Alderdice, Adamcyk, Brown)
Dergview
1-0
Ballymoney United
Sproule
Glebe Rangers
2-0
Carrick Rangers
Agnew, Nicholl
Limavady United
0-4
Killymoon Rangers
W. Smith, Watson, Martin, J. Ferguson
Tobermore United
0-0
Banbridge Town
-
Tuesday, 24th March, 2009
Ards
2-0
Dergview
Wright, Fitzgerald
Ballinamallard United
3-1
Ballyclare Comrades
Ballinamallard United(McKenna, Beacom 2)
Ballyclare Comrades(Craig)
Larne
0-3
Loughgall
Pentland, Adair, Brown
Friday, 27th March, 2009
Armagh City
2-2
Larne
Armagh City(Campbell x2)
Larne(McMenamin, Faulkner)
Ballyclare Comrades
2-1
Coagh United
Ballyclare Comrades(Burns, Craig)
Coagh United(Gardiner)
Donegal Celtic
2-0
Banbridge Town
Watson, McAllister
Killymoon Rangers
1-4
Portadown
Killymoon Rangers(Donaghy)
Portadown(Convery, Lecky, O'Hara, Mouncey)
Limavady United
1-3
Glebe Rangers
-
Saturday, 28th March, 2009
Ballymoney United
0-1
Ballinamallard United
Crawford
Dergview
2-3
Carrick Rangers
Dergview(??, ??)
Carrick Rangers(McNamee x2, Irwin)
Tobermore United
0-3
Ards
Stirling, Pike, Dickson
Tuesday, 31st March, 2009
Ballinamallard United
2-3
Donegal Celtic
Ballinamallard United(Campbell, Crawford)
Donegal Celtic(Lavery x2, McAllister)
Dergview
2-1
Tobermore United
Dergview(Campbell, Sproule)
Tobermore United(McQuillan)
Limavady United
3-0
Ballyclare Comrades
McKeever x3
Saturday, 4th April, 2009
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Portadown
-
Banbridge Town
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Coagh United
-
Armagh City
-
Larne
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Limavady United
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Loughgall
-
Killymoon Rangers
-
Tobermore United
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Tuesday, 14th April, 2009
Ards
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Tobermore United
-
Ballymoney United
-
Loughgall
-
Banbridge Town
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Coagh United
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Dergview
-
Larne
-
Portadown
-
Armagh City
-
Saturday, 18th April, 2009
Ards
-
Coagh United
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Larne
-
Ballymoney United
-
Limavady United
-
Dergview
-
Banbridge Town
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Loughgall
-
Tobermore United
-
Armagh City
-
Tuesday, 21st April, 2009
Armagh City
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Ballymoney United
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Killymoon Rangers
-
Tobermore United
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Saturday, 25th April, 2009
Armagh City
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Ballymoney United
-
Killymoon Rangers
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Coagh United
-
Larne
-
Dergview
-
Portadown
-
Limavady United
-
Ards
-
Loughgall
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Tuesday, 28th April, 2009
Ards
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Dergview
-
Ballymoney United
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Banbridge Town
-
Armagh City
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Coagh United
-
Saturday, 2nd May, 2009
Ballinamallard United
-
Ballymoney United
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Killymoon Rangers
-
Dergview
-
Larne
-
Banbridge Town
-
TBA
Armagh City
-
Ballymoney United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Tobermore United
-
Banbridge Town
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Portadown
-
Coagh United
-
Ards
-
Dergview
-
Loughgall
-
Larne
-
Limavady United
-
TBA
Ards
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Ballinamallard United
-
Armagh City
-
Portadown
-
Dergview
-
Tobermore United
-
Banbridge Town
-
Ballymoney United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Dergview
-
Tobermore United
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Carrick Rangers
-
Loughgall
-
Larne
-
Portadown
-
Killymoon Rangers
-
Glebe Rangers
-
Donegal Celtic
-
Notes
*n1 Games orinigally scheduled for the 9th of August, 2008 had to be cancelled due to a strike by Referees.
*n2 Donegal Celtic were deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player(Liam Watson) against Dergview on August 2nd, the result were reversed to a 3-0 win for Dergivew.
*n3
Irish Football Club Project