IFA Championship 1
Season - 2010/11
-
- -
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Carrick Rangers
26
18
4
4
57
27
30
58
2
Limavady United
26
15
6
5
53
27
26
51
3
Dergview
26
15
3
8
51
32
21
48
4
Bangor
26
11
8
7
45
38
7
41
5
Ballinamallard United
26
11
6
9
45
38
7
39
6
Harland & Wolff Welders
26
11
6
9
45
38
7
39
7
Ards
26
9
7
10
37
42
-5
34
8
Institute
26
10
4
12
28
43
-15
34
9
Larne
26
8
6
12
38
41
-3
30
10
Loughgall
26
8
6
12
37
48
-11
30
11
Banbridge Town
26
7
7
12
31
39
-8
28
12
Glebe Rangers
26
7
7
12
36
46
-10
28
13
Ballymoney United
26
5
8
13
31
48
-17
23
14
Ballyclare Comrades
26
5
6
15
28
55
-27
21
_ _ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ _______
Results
Saturday, 7th August, 2010
Ards
3-3
Ballymoney United
-
Banbridge Town
1-3
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Bangor
3-0
Institute
-
Carrick Rangers
1-1
Limavady United
-
Dergview
1-0
Larne
-
Glebe Rangers
1-0
Ballinamallard United
-
Loughgall
4-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Friday, 13th August, 2010
Ballymoney United
0-2
Dergview
-
Saturday, 14th August, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades
2-1
Bangor
-
Banbridge Town
1-0
Ballinamallard United
-
Limavady United
2-1
Ards
-
Monday, 16th August, 2010
Harland & Wolff Welders
0-0
Glebe Rangers
-
Larne
1-3
Loughgall
-
Tuesday, 31st August, 2010
Institute
0-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Saturday, 4th September, 2010
Ards
2-1
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Ballymoney United
2-2
Bangor
-
Banbridge Town
0-0
Limavady United
-
Carrick Rangers
3-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Dergview
4-2
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Larne
0-3
Ballinamallard United
-
Loughgall
4-1
Institute
-
Tuesday, 21st September, 2010
Ards
2-1
Banbridge Town
-
Bangor
1-1
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Carrick Rangers
3-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Glebe Rangers
1-1
Larne
-
Institute
1-0
Dergview
-
Limavady United
5-0
Ballymoney United
-
Loughgall
1-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Saturday, 2nd October, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades
3-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Ballymoney United
2-3
Institute
-
Banbridge Town
2-2
Bangor
-
Dergview
4-2
Glebe Rangers
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
1-0
Carrick Rangers
-
Larne
3-2
Limavady United
-
Loughgall
5-1
Ards
-
Saturday, 9th October, 2010
Ards
2-0
Larne
-
Ballinamallard United
0-1
Ballymoney United
-
Carrick Rangers
3-1
Banbridge Town
-
Dergview
1-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Loughgall
-
Institute
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Limavady United
0-1
Bangor
-
Saturday, 16th October, 2010
Ballinamallard United
3-1
Ards
-
Institute
0-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Saturday, 23rd October, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades
1-4
Limavady United
-
Larne
2-3
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Tuesday, 26th October, 2010
Ballymoney United
1-2
Banbridge Town
-
Bangor
1-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Saturday, 6th November, 2010
Ards
1-1
Institute
-
Banbridge Town
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Dergview
3-1
Carrick Rangers
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
0-1
Loughgall
-
Larne
2-1
Ballymoney United
-
Limavady United
3-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Saturday, 13th November, 2010
Bangor
4-0
Dergview
-
Carrick Rangers
3-1
Ballymoney United
-
Glebe Rangers
0-3
Ards
-
Institute
0-0
Banbridge Town
-
Loughgall
1-4
Limavady United
-
Saturday, 20th November, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades
2-1
Loughgall
-
Ballymoney United
1-1
Ards
-
Banbridge Town
2-3
Institute
-
Bangor
2-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Carrick Rangers
2-0
Dergview
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
2-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Limavady United
0-3
Larne
-
Tuesday, 23rd November, 2010
Loughgall
2-2
Dergview
-
Thursday, 30th December, 2010
Ballyclare Comrades
0-3
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Ballymoney United
3-0
Glebe Rangers
-
Friday, 31st December, 2010
Banbridge Town
3-1
Loughgall
-
Saturday, 1st January, 2011
Ballinamallard United
2-1
Dergview
-
Bangor
2-0
Ards
-
Carrick Rangers
3-0
Larne
-
Limavady United
2-0
Institute
-
Saturday, 15th January, 2011
Glebe Rangers
3-3
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Banbridge Town
1-2
Dergview
-
Tuesday, 25th January, 2011
Ballymoney United
1-1
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Saturday, 29th January, 2011
Ballyclare Comrades
0-1
Ards
-
Bangor
2-3
Ballinamallard United
-
Tuesday, 1st February, 2011
Institute
1-3
Larne
-
Saturday, 5th February, 2011
Carrick Rangers
3-1
Bangor
-
Dergview
6-1
Ballymoney United
-
Institute
0-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Saturday, 12th February, 2011
Bangor
2-2
Ballymoney United
-
Dergview
2-1
Banbridge Town
-
Institute
2-1
Ards
-
Larne
2-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Tuesday, 15th February, 2011
Ards
0-0
Carrick Rangers
-
Larne
7-0
Bangor
-
Saturday, 19th February, 2011
Ballinamallard United
3-3
Larne
-
Banbridge Town
0-1
Ards
-
Glebe Rangers
3-0
Institute
-
Saturday, 26th February, 2011
Ards
2-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Bangor
2-2
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Dergview
4-1
Institute
-
Limavady United
2-0
Banbridge Town
-
Tuesday, 1st March, 2011
Limavady United
1-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Saturday, 5th March, 2011
Ballyclare Comrades
0-0
Ballymoney United
-
Banbridge Town
2-0
Larne
-
Carrick Rangers
3-3
Loughgall
-
Dergview
1-2
Ards
-
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Limavady United
-
Institute
0-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Tuesday, 8th March, 2011
Ballymoney United
0-1
Carrick Rangers
-
Loughgall
1-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Saturday, 12th March, 2011
Ballyclare Comrades
1-3
Glebe Rangers
-
Ballymoney United
2-2
Ballinamallard United
-
Bangor
4-1
Banbridge Town
-
Carrick Rangers
3-0
Institute
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
3-2
Ards
-
Limavady United
5-2
Dergview
-
Tuesday, 15th March, 2011
Ballyclare Comrades
0-4
Larne
-
Glebe Rangers
3-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Loughgall
1-5
Bangor
-
Saturday, 19th March, 2011
Ards
0-3
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Ballinamallard United
1-1
Banbridge Town
-
Dergview
0-0
Bangor
-
Glebe Rangers
0-4
Carrick Rangers
-
Larne
0-3
Institute
-
Limavady United
1-0
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Loughgall
1-0
Ballymoney United
-
Tuesday, 2nd March, 2011
Ards
1-2
Loughgall
-
Saturday, 26th March, 2011
Ballinamallard United
2-2
Glebe Rangers
-
Ballyclare Comrades
1-0
Banbridge Town
-
Ballymoney United
0-2
Larne
-
Bangor
1-1
Limavady United
-
Carrick Rangers
3-1
Ards
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
1-2
Dergview
-
Institute
0-0
Loughgall
-
Wednesday, 30th March, 2011
Loughgall
1-1
Glebe Rangers
-
Saturday, 2nd April, 2011
Ballinamallard United
2-0
Loughgall
-
Ballyclare Comrades
1-2
Institute
-
Banbridge Town
2-0
Ballymoney United
-
Glebe Rangers
0-2
Dergview
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
1-1
Bangor
-
Larne
1-3
Ards
-
Limavady United
6-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Tuesday, 5th April, 2011
Ballyclare Comrades
1-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Ballymoney United
3-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Larne
0-0
Glebe Rangers
-
Limavady United
3-0
Loughgall
-
Saturday, 9th April, 2011
Ards
1-1
Limavady United
-
Ballinamallard United
3-0
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Bangor
2-0
Larne
-
Carrick Rangers
1-1
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Dergview
5-0
Loughgall
-
Glebe Rangers
1-3
Banbridge Town
-
Institute
2-1
Ballymoney United
-
Tuesday, 12th April, 2011
Ballinamallard United
0-2
Limavady United
-
Ballyclare Comrades
0-3
Dergview
-
Loughgall
0-3
Carrick Rangers
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
2-2
Larne
-
Saturday, 16th April, 2011
Ballinamallard United
1-3
Carrick Rangers
-
Institute
2-0
Bangor
-
Saturday, 23rd April, 2011
Ards
0-1
Bangor
-
Dergview
0-1
Ballinamallard United
-
Glebe Rangers
1-2
Ballymoney United
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
3-2
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Institute
2-1
Limavady United
-
Larne
0-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Loughgall
1-1
Banbridge Town
-
Tuesday, 26th April, 2011
Limavady United
2-1
Ballyclare Comrades
-
Ards
1-1
Dergview
-
Ballymoney United
2-0
Loughgall
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
2-3
Institute
-
Larne
1-1
Banbridge Town
-
Saturday, 30th April, 2011
Ards
4-3
Glebe Rangers
-
Banbridge Town
3-2
Carrick Rangers
-
Bangor
2-1
Loughgall
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
2-1
Ballymoney United
-
Larne
0-2
Dergview
-
Ballinamallard United
2-0
Institute
-
Monday, 2nd May, 2011
Ballymoney United
1-1
Limavady United
-
Ballinamallard United
0-3
Bangor
-
Tuesday, 3rd May, 2011
Banbridge Town
1-2
Glebe Rangers
-
Wednesday, 4th May, 2011
Harland & Wolff Welders
1-2
Limavady United
-
Friday May 6 2011
Carrick Rangers
2-1
Ballinamallard United
-
Glebe Rangers
4-0
Bangor
-
Loughgall
1-1
Larne
-
Saturday, 7th May, 2011
Dergview
1-0
Limavady United
-
Harland & Wolff Welders
3-0
Banbridge Town
-
Tuesday, 10th May, 2011
Ballinamallard United
4-2
Harland & Wolff Welders
-
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project