George Wilson Cup
George Wilson Cup
Founded
1952
Inaugural Winners
Crusaders Reserves
Last Winners
Crusaders Reserves
Record Wins
--- (-- times)
-
History
Articles
Results Archive
Season
Champions
# of Wins
Runners Up
Format
Results
2016/17
-
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2015/16
-
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2014/15
Crusaders Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2013/14
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2012/13
Cliftonville Olympic
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2011/12
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2010/11
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2009/10
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2008/09
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2007/08
Cliftonville Olympic
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2006/07
Crusaders Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2005/06
Dungannon Swifts Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2004/05
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2003/04
Dungannon Swifts Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2002/03
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2001/02
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
2000/01
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1999/00
Cliftonville Olympic
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1998/99
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1997/98
Bangor Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1996/97
Portadown Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1995/96
Coleraine Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1994/95
Bangor Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1993/94
Ballyclare Comrades Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1992/93
Bangor Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1991/92
Coleraine Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1990/91
Ballymena United Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1989/90
Ballymena United Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1988/89
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1987/88
Distillery 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1986/87
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1985/86
Coleraine Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1984/85
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1983/84
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1982/83
Ards 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1981/82
Distillery 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1980/81
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1979/80
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1978/79
Larne Olympic
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1977/78
Larne Olympic
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1976/77
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1975/76
Limavady United
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1974/75
Dundela
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1973/74
Dungannon Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1972/73
Brantwood
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1971/72
Dundela
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1970/71
Larne
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1969/70
**Not Played**
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1968/69
Larne
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1967/68
Dundela
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1966/67
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1965/66
Glentoran 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1964/65
Dundela
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1963/64
Glenavon Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1962/63
Ballyclare Comrades
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1961/62
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1960/61
Ballyclare Comrades
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1959/60
Larne
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1958/59
Larne
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1957/58
Ards 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1956/57
Distillery 2nds
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1955/56
Ballyclare Comrades
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1954/55
Coleraine Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1953/54
Linfield Swifts
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
1952/53
Crusaders Reserves
-
-
? teams, Knockout
-
Notes
*n1
*n2
*n3
Irish Football Club Project